West Bengal Elections 2016 Winning Candidates List TMC/CPIM Party Wise

West Bengal Elections 2016 Winning Candidates List

West Bengal Election Results & West Bengal Assembly Wise, Party wise List of Winning Candidates/AITC/TMC/Trinamool Congress winners list is being declared. Trinamool Congress/AITC/TMC, Congress, CPIM, BJP are main political parties in West Bengal. Trinamool Congress has won more seats than Left Parties and BJP. Exit Poll Results have predicted that this time too Trinamool Congress will win majority seats and forms government. Everything went accordingly.



West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016: Winning Candidates List

Assembly Constituency wise and Party wise Winners List is as follows

Constituency–Candidate Name–Party
Alipurduars–SOURAV CHAKRABORTY(GHUTISH)–TMC
Amta–ASIT MITRA–INC
Arambagh–KRISHNA CHANDRA SANTRA–TMC
Asansol Dakshin–TAPAS BANERJEE–TMC
Asansol Uttar–MOLOY GHATAK–TMC
Ashoknagar–DHIMAN ROY–TMC
Ausgram–ABHEDANANDA THANDER–TMC
Baduria–ABDUR RAHIM QUAZI–INC
Bagdah–DULAL CHANDRA BAR–INC
Bagnan–ARUNAVA SEN(RAJA)–TMC
Baishnabnagar–SWADHIN KUMAR SARKAR–BJP
Balagarh–ASHIM KUMAR MAJHI–TMC
Bally–BAISHALI DALMIYA–TMC
Ballygunge–SUBRATA MUKHERJEE–TMC
Balurghat–BISWANATH CHOUDHURY–RSP
Bankura–DARIPA SHAMPA–INC
Baranagar–TAPAS ROY–TMC
Barasat–CHIRANJEET CHAKRABARTI–TMC
Barbani–BIDHAN UPADHYAY–TMC
Bardhaman Dakshin–RABIRANJAN CHATTOPADHYAY–TMC
Bardhaman Uttar–NISITH KUMAR MALIK–TMC
Barjora–SUJIT CHAKRABORTY–CPIM
Barrackpur–SILBHADRA DATTA–TMC
Baruipur paschim–BIMAN BANERJEE–TMC
Baruipur Purba–NIRMAL CHANDRA MONDAL–TMC
Basanti–GOBINDA CHANDRA NASKAR–TMC
Basirhat Dakshin–DIPENDU BISWAS (MITHU)–TMC




Basirhat Uttar–RAFIKUL ISLAM MONDAL–CPIM
Behala paschim–PARTHA CHATTERJEE–TMC
BEHALA PURBA–SOVAN CHATTERJEE–TMC
Beleghata–PARESH PAUL–TMC
Bhabanipur–MAMATA BANERJEE–TMC
Bhagabanpur–ARDHENDU MAITY–TMC
Bhagawangola–MAHASIN ALI–CPIM
Bhangore–ABDUR RAZZAK MOLLA–TMC
Bharatpur–KAMALESH CHATTERJEE (GOPAL)–INC
Bhatpara–ARJUN SINGH–TMC
Bidhannagar–SUJIT BOSE–TMC
Bijpur–SUBHRANSHU ROY–TMC
Binpur–KHAGENDRANATH HEMBRAM–TMC
Bishnupur–DILIP MONDAL–TMC
Bishnupur–TUSHAR KANTI BHATTACHARYA–INC
Bolpur–CHANDRANATH SINHA–TMC
Bongaon Dakshin–SURAJIT KUMAR BISWAS–TMC
Bongaon Uttar–BISWAJIT DAS–TMC
BUDGE BUDGE–ASHOK KUMAR DEB–TMC
Burwan–PROTIMA RAJAK–INC
Canning paschim–SHYAMAL MONDAL–TMC
Canning Purba–SAOKAT MOLLA–TMC
Chakdaha–KAR RATNA GHOSH–TMC
Chakulia–ALI IMRAN RAMZ–All India Forward Bloc




Champdani–ABDUL MANNAN–INC
Chanchal–ASIF MEHBUB–INC
Chandannagore–INDRANIL SEN–TMC
Chandipur–AMIYAKANTI BHATTACHARJEE–TMC
Chanditala–SWATI KHANDOKER–TMC
Chandrakona–CHHAYA DOLAI–TMC
Chapra–RUKBANUR RAHMAN–TMC
Chopra–HAMIDUL RAHAMAN–TMC
Chowrangee–NAYNA BANDYOPADHYAY–TMC
Chunchura–ASIT MAZUMDER (TAPAN)–TMC
Cooch Behar Dakshin–MIHIR GOSWAMI–TMC
Cooch Behar Uttar–NAGENDRA NATH ROY–All India Forward Bloc
Dabgram-Fulbari–GOUTAM DEB–TMC
Dantan–BIKRAM CHANDRA PRADHAN–TMC
Darjeeling–AMAR SINGH RAI–GJM
Daspur–MAMATA BHUNIA–TMC
Debra–SELIMA KHATUN (BIBI)–TMC
Deganga–RAHIMA MONDAL–TMC
Dhanekhali–ASIMA PATRA–TMC
Dhupguri–MITALI ROY–TMC
Diamond harbour–DIPAK KUMAR HALDER–TMC
Dinhata–UDAYAN GUHA–TMC
Domjur–RAJIB BANERJEE–TMC
Domkal–ANISUR RAHAMAN SARKAR–CPIM
Dubrajpur–CHANDRA NARESH BAURI–TMC
Dum dum–BRATYA BASU–TMC
Dum Dum Uttar–TANMOY BHATTACHARYA–CPIM
Durgapur paschim–BISHWANATH PARIAL–INC
Durgapur Purba–SANTOSH DEBRAY–CPIM
Egra–DAS SAMARES–TMC
Englishbazar–NIHAR RANJAN GHOSH–Independent
Entally–SWARNA KAMAL SAHA–TMC
Falakata–ANIL ADHIKARI–TMC
Falta–TAMONASH GHOSH–TMC
Farakka–MAINUL HAQUE–INC
Gaighata–PULIN BIHARI RAY–TMC
Galsi–ALOK KUMAR MAJHI–TMC
Gangarampur–GOUTAM DAS–INC
Garbeta–ASHIS CHAKRABORTY (NANTI)–TMC




Gazole–DIPALI BISWAS–CPIM
Ghatal–SHANKAR DOLAI–TMC
Goalpokhar–MD GULAM RABBANI–TMC
Goghat–MANAS MAJUMDAR–TMC
Gopiballavpur–CHURAMANI MAHATA–TMC
Gosaba–JAYANTA NASKAR–TMC
Habibpur–KHAGEN MURMU–CPIM
Habra–JYOTI PRIYA MALLICK–TMC
Haldia–TAPASI MONDAL–CPIM
Hansan–MILTAN RASID–INC
Haringhata–NILIMA NAG (MALLICK)–TMC
Haripal–BECHARAM MANNA–TMC
Harirampur–RAFIKUL ISLAM–CPIM
Harischandrapur–ALAM MOSTAQUE–INC
Haroa–ISLAM SK.NURUL (HAJI)–TMC
Hemtabad–DEBENDRA NATH ROY–CPIM
Hingalganj (SC)–DEBES MANDAL–TMC
Howrah Dakshin–BRAJAMOHAN MAJUMDER–TMC
Howrah madhya–ARUP ROY (APU)–TMC
Howrah Uttar–LAXMI RATAN SHUKLA–TMC
Indas–GURUPADA METE–TMC
Islampur–KANAIA LAL AGARWAL–INC
Itahar–AMAL ACHARJEE–TMC
Jadavpur–SUJAN CHAKRABORTY–CPIM
Jagatballavpur–MD. ABDUL GHANI–TMC
Jagatdal–PARASH DUTTA–TMC
Jalangi–ABDUR RAZZAK MANDAL–CPIM
Jalpaiguri–SUKHBILAS BARMA–INC
Jamalpur–SAMAR HAZRA–CPIM
Jamuria–JAHANARA KHAN–CPIM
Jangipara–SNEHASIS CHAKRABORTY–TMC
Jangipur–JAKIR HOSSAIN–TMC
Jaynagar–BISWANATH DAS–TMC
Jhargram–SUKUMAR HANSDA–TMC
Jorasanko–SMITA BAKSHI–TMC
Kakdwip–MANTURAM PAKHIRA–TMC
Kalchini–WILSON CHAMPRAMARY–TMC
Kaliaganj–PRAMATHA NATH RAY–INC
Kaliganj–HASANUZZAMAN SK–INC
Kalimpong–SARITA RAI–GJM
Kalna–KUNDU BISWAJIT–TMC
Kalyani–DR. RAMENDRA NATH BISWAS–TMC
Kamarhati–MANASH MUKHERJEE–CPIM
Kandi–APURBA SARKAR (DAVID)–INC
Kanthi Dakshin–ADHIKARI DIBYENDU–TMC
Kanthi Uttar–BANASRI MAITY–TMC
Karandighi–MANODEB SINHA–TMC
Karimpur–MAHUA MOITRA–TMC
Kasba–AHMED JAVED KHAN–TMC
Kashipur–SWAPAN KUMAR BELTHARIA–TMC
Kashipur-Belgachia–MALA SAHA–TMC
Katwa–RABINDRANATH CHATTERJEE–TMC
Keshiary–PARESH MURMU–TMC
Keshpur–SEULI SAHA–TMC
Ketugram–SEKH SAHONAWEZ–TMC
Khanakul–IQBAL AHMED–TMC
Khandaghosh–NABIN CHANDRA BAG–TMC
Kharagpur–DINEN ROY–TMC
Kharagpur sadar–DILIP KUMAR GHOSH–BJP
Khardaha–AMIT MITRA–TMC
Khargram–ASHIS MARJIT–INC
Khejuri–RANAJIT MONDAL–TMC
Kolkata port–FIRHAD HAKIM–TMC
Kotulpur–SHYAMAL SANTRA–TMC
Krishnaganj–SATYAJIT BISWAS–TMC
Krishnanagar Dakshin–UJJAL BISWAS–TMC
Krishnanagar Uttar–ABANI MOHAN JOARDAR–TMC
Kulpi–JOGARANJAN HALDER–TMC
Kultali–RAM SANKAR HALDER–CPIM
Kulti–UJJAL CHATTERJEE–TMC
Kumarganj–TORAF HOSSAIN MANDAL–TMC
Kumargram–JAMES KUJUR–TMC
Kurseong–ROHIT SHARMA–GJM
Kushmandi–NARMADA CHANDRA ROY–RSP




Labpur–ISLAM MONIRUL–TMC
Lalgola–ABU HENA–INC
Madarihat–MANOJ TIGGA–BJP
Madhyamgram–RATHIN GHOSH–TMC
Magrahat paschim–GIAS UDDIN MOLLA–TMC
Magrahat Purba–NAMITA SAHA–TMC
Maheshtala–KASTURI DAS–TMC
Mahisadal–DR.SUDARSAN GHOSH DASTIDAR–TMC
Mal–BULU CHIK BARAIK–TMC
Malatipur–ALBERUNI ZULKARNAIN–INC
Maldaha–BHUPENDRA NATH HALDER–INC
Mandirbazar–HALDER JOYDEB–TMC
Mangalkot–CHOWDHURY SIDDIQULLAH–TMC
Manickchak–MD. MOTTAKIN ALAM–INC
Maniktala–SADHAN PANDE–TMC
Mathabhanga–BINAY KRISHNA BARMAN–TMC
Matigara-naxalbari–SANKAR MALAKAR–INC
Maynaguri–ANANTA DEB ADHIKARI–TMC
Mayureswar–ABHIJIT ROY–TMC
Medinipur–MRIGENDRA NATH MAITI–TMC
Mekliganj–ARGHYA ROY PRADHAN (BILU)–TMC
Metiaburuz–ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLA–TMC
Minakhan (SC)–USHA RANI MONDAL–TMC
Monteswar–SAJAL PANJA–TMC
Mothabari–YEASMIN SABINA–INC
Moyna–SANGRAM KUMAR DOLAI–TMC
Murarai–ABDUR RAHAMAN (LITON)–TMC
Nabadwip–PUNDARIKAKSHYA SAHA–TMC
Nabagram–KANAI CHANDRA MONDAL–CPIM
Nagrakata–SUKRA MUNDA–TMC
Naihati–PARTHA BHOWMICK–TMC
Nakashipara–KALLOL KHAN–TMC
Nalhati–MOINUDDIN SHAMS–TMC
Nandakumar–SUKUMAR DE–TMC
Nandigram–ADHIKARI SUVENDU–TMC
Nanoor–SHYAMALI PRADHAN–CPIM
Narayangarh–PRODYUT KUMAR GHOSH–TMC
Natabari–RABINDRA NATH GHOSH–TMC
Nayagram–DULAL MURMU–TMC
Noapara–MADHUSUDAN GHOSE–INC
Onda–ARUP KUMAR KHAN–TMC
Palashipara–TAPAS KUMAR SAHA–TMC
Panchla–GULSAN MULLICK–TMC
Pandabeswar–KUMAR JITENDRA TEWARI–TMC
Pandua–SK. AMJAD HOSSAIN–CPIM
Panihati–NIRMAL GHOSH–TMC
Panskura paschim–PHIROJA BIBI–TMC
Panskura Purba–SK IBRAHIM ALI–CPIM
Patashpur–JYOTIRMOY KAR–TMC
Patharpratima–SAMIR KUMAR JANA–TMC
Phansidewa–SUNIL CHANDRA TIRKEY–INC
Pingla–SAUMEN KUMAR MAHAPATRA–TMC
Purbasthali Dakshin–SWAPAN DEBNATH–TMC
Purbasthali Uttar–PRADIP KUMAR SAHA–CPIM
Pursurah–DR. M. NURUZZAMAN–TMC
Raghunathganj–AKHRUZZAMAN–INC
Raghunathpur–PURNA CHANDRA BAURI–TMC
Raidighi–DEBASREE ROY–TMC
Raiganj–MOHIT SENGUPTA–INC
Raina–NEPAL GHORUI–TMC
Raipur–BIRENDRA NATH TUDU–TMC
Rajarhat gopalpur–PURNENDU BASU–TMC
Rajarhat new town–SABYA SACHI DUTTA–TMC
Rajganj–KHAGESWAR ROY–TMC
Ramnagar–AKHIL GIRI–TMC
Rampurhat–ASISH BANERJEE–TMC
Ranaghat Uttar paschim–SANKAR SINGHA–INC
Ranaghat Uttar Purba–SAMIR KUMAR PODDAR–TMC
Ranibandh–JYOTSNA MANDI–TMC
Raniganj–RUNU DUTTA–CPIM
Rashbehari–SOBHANDEB CHATTOPADHYAY–TMC
Ratua–SAMAR MUKHERJEE–INC
SABANG–MANAS RANJAN BHUNIA–INC
Sagar–BANKIM CHANDRA HAZRA–TMC
Sagardighi–SUBRATA SAHA–TMC
Sainthia–NILABATI SAHA–TMC
Salboni–SRIKANTA MAHATA–TMC
Saltora–SWAPAN BOURI–TMC
Samserganj–AMIRUL ISLAM–TMC
Sandeshkhali (ST)–SUKUMAR MAHATA–TMC
Sankrail–SITAL KUMAR SARDAR–TMC
Santipur–ARINDAM BHATTACHARYA–INC
Saptagram–TAPAN DASGUPTA–TMC
Satgachia–SONALI GUHA (BOSE)–TMC
Shibpur–JATU LAHIRI–TMC
Shyampukur–SHASHI PANJA–TMC
Shyampur–KALIPADA MANDAL–TMC
Siliguri–ASOK BHATTACHARYA–CPIM
Singur–RABINDRANATH BHATTACHARYA–TMC
Sitai–JAGADISH CHANDRA BARMA BASUNIA–TMC
Sitalkuchi–HITEN BARMAN–TMC
Sonamukhi–AJIT RAY–CPIM
Sonarpur Dakshin–JIBAN MUKHOPADHYAY–TMC
Sonarpur Uttar–FIRDOUSI BEGUM–TMC
Sreerampur–DR. SUDIPTA ROY–TMC
Sujapur–ISHA KHAN CHOUDHURY–INC
Suri–ASOK KUMAR CHATTOPADHYAY–TMC
Suti–HUMAYUN REZA–INC
Swarupnagar (SC)–BINA MANDAL–TMC
Taldangra–SAMIR CHAKRABORTY–TMC
Tamluk–ASHOK KUMAR DINDA–CPI
Tapan–BACHCHU HANSDA–TMC
Tarakeswar–RACHHPAL SINGH–TMC
Tehatta–GOURI SANKAR DUTTA–TMC
Tollygunge–AROOP BISWAS–TMC
Tufanganj–FAZAL KARIM MIAH–TMC
Udaynarayanpur–SAMIR KUMAR PANJA–TMC
Uluberia Dakshin–PULAK ROY–TMC
Uluberia Purba–HAIDER AZIZ SAFWI–TMC
Uluberia Uttar–DR. NIRMAL MAJI–TMC
Uttarpara–PRABIR KUMAR GHOSAL–TMC

West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016:

List of Contested Trinamool Congress Candidates
List of Contested Left Front Candidates List
List of Contested Congress Candidates
List of Contested BJP Candidates

West Bengal Elections 2016 List of Winning Candidates Party Wise (Trinamool Congress, Congress, Left front, BJP) and Assembly Constituency wise Candidates List

http://ceowestbengal.nic.in

The post West Bengal Elections 2016 Winning Candidates List TMC/CPIM Party Wise appeared first on Election Results.