TMC/Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016 Elections

Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016/TMC Candidates List for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 has been released by AITC. Congress and Left Parties have also published their candidates list for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016. Complete Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016/TMC Candidates List is declared for all the 294 assembly constituencies in the state.




There are 294 assembly constituencies in West Bengal. West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 will be held in 6 phases. AITC (All India Trinamool Congress) will contest for all the 294 assembly constituencies in the state independently.

TMC Candidates List 2016

Constituency–Candidate
Mekliganj (Sc)–Arghya Ray Pradhan
Mathabhanga (Sc)–Binay Barman
Coochbehar Uttar (Sc)–Parimal Barman
Coochbehar Dakshin–Mihir Goswami
Sitalkuchi (Sc)–Hiten Barman
Sitai (Sc)–Jagodish Roy
Dinhata–Udayan Guha
Natabari–Rabindranath Ghosh
Tufanganj–Fazley Karim Miah
Kumargram (St)–James Kujur
Kalchini (St)–Wilson Champramary
Alipurduars–Sourav Chakraborty
Falakata (Sc)–Anil Adhikari
Madarihat (St)–Padam Lama
Dhupguri (Sc)–Mitali Roy
Maynaguri (Sc)–Ananta Deb Adhikary
Jalpaiguri (Sc)–Dharitri Mohan Roy
Rajganj (Sc)–Khageshwar Roy
Dabgram-Fulbari–Goutam Deb
Mal (St)–Bulu Chik Baraik
Nagrakata (St)–Sukra Munda
Kalimpong–Harka Bahadur Chettri
Darjeeling–Sarda Rai Subba
Kurseong–Shanta Chettri
Matigara-Naxalbari (Sc)–Amar Sinha
Siliguri–Bhaichung Bhutia
Phansidewa (St)–Carolus Lakra
Chopra–Hamidul Rahman
Islampur–Abdul Karim Chowdhury
Goalpokhar–Md Ghulam Rabbani
Chakulia–Alema Nooria
Karandighi–Monodev Singh
Hemtabad (Sc)–Sabita Khettry
Kaliaganj (Sc)–Basanta Roy
Raiganj–Purnendu Dey
Itahar–Amal Acharjee
Kushmandi (Sc)–Rekha Roy
Kumarganj–Toraf Hossain Mondal
Balurghat–Sankar Chakraborty
Tapan (St)–Bachchu Hansda
Gangarampur (Sc)–Satyendra Nath Roy




Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016 ElectionsHarirampur–Biplab Mitra
Habibpur (St)–Amal Kishku
Gazole (Sc)–Sushil Chandra Roy
Chanchal–Soumitra Roy
Harishchandrapur–Tajmul Hossain
Malatipur–Dr. Moazzem Hossain
Ratua–Shehnaz Quaderi
Manikchak–Sabitri Mitra
Maldaha (Sc)–Dulal Chandra Sarkar
English Bazar–Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury
Mothabari–M.D. Nazrul Islam
Sujapur–Abu Naser Khan Choudhury
Baisnabnagar–Asit Baran Basu (Bachchu Da)
Farakka–Md. Mustafa
Samserganj–Amirul Islam
Suti–Emani Biswas
Jangipur–Jakir Hossain
Raghunathganj–Dr. Abul Kasem Molla
Sagardighi–Subrata Saha
Lalgola–Chand Mohammad
Bhagabangola–Abu Supian
Raninagar–Dr. Humayun Kabir
Murshidabad–Ashim Bhatta
Nabagram (Sc)–Dilip Kumar Saha
Khargram (Sc)–Madhab Chandra Marjit
Burwan (Sc)–Shasti Mal
Kandi–Dr. Shantanu Sen
Bharatpur–Khadem K Dastoki
Rejinagar–Siddika Begum
Beldanga–Golam Kibria Mia
Baharampur–Dr. Sujata Banerjee
Hariharpara–Niyamat Sk.
Naoda–Masud Karim
Domkal–Soumik Hossain
Jalangi–Alok Das
Karimpur–Mahua Moitra
Tehatta–Gouri Shankar Dutta




Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Palashipara–Tapas Saha
Kaliganj–Naseeruddin Ahamed
Nakashipara–Kallol Khan
Chapra–Rukbanur Rahaman
Krishnanagar Uttar–Abani Mohan Joardar
Nabadwip–Pundarikakshya Saha
Krishnanagar Dakshin–Ujjal Biswas
Santipur–Ajoy Dey
Ranaghat Uttar Paschim–Partha Sarathi Chatterjee
Krishnaganj (Sc)–Satyajit Biswas
Ranaghat Uttar Purba (Sc)–Samir Poddar
Ranaghat Dakshin (Sc)–Abir Ranjan Biswas
Chakdaha–Ratna Ghosh
Kalyani (Sc)–Dr Ramendra Nath Biswas
Haringhata (Sc)–Nilima Nag
Bagdah (Sc)–Upendranath Biswas
Bangaon Uttar (Sc)–Biswajit Das
Bangaon Dakshin (Sc)–Surajit Kumar Biswas
Gaighata (Sc)–Pulin Behari Roy
Swarupnagar (Sc)–Bina Mondal
Baduria–Amir Ali
Habra–Jyotipriyo Mallick
Ashoknagar–Dhiman Roy
Amdanga–Rafiquer Rahaman
Bijpur–Subhrangshu Roy
Naihati–Partha Bhowmick
Bhatpara–Arjun Singh
Jagatdal–Parash Dutta
Noapara–Manju Bose

TMC Candidates List 2016

Barrackpore–Silbhadra Dutta
Khardaha–Amit Mitra
Dum Dum Uttar–Chandrima Bhattacharya
Panihati–Nirmal Ghosh
Kamarhati–Madan Mitra
Baranagar–Tapas Roy
Dum Dum–Bratya Basu
Rajarhat Newtown–Sabyasachi Dutta
Bidhannagar–Sujit Bose
Rajarhat Gopalpur–Purnendu Bose
Madhyamgram–Rathin Ghosh
Barasat–Chiranjit Chakraborty
Deganga–Rahima Mondal
Haroa–Haji Sk. Nurul Islam
Minakhan (Sc)–Usha Rani Mondal
Sandeshkhali (St)–Sukumar Mahato
Basirhat Dakshin–Dipendu Biswas
Basirhat Uttar–Atm Abdullah
Hingalganj (Sc)–Debesh Mondal
Gosaba (Sc)–Jayanta Naskar
Basanti (Sc)–Gobindo Chandra Naskar
Kultali (Sc)–Gopal Majhi
Patharpratima–Samir Jana
Kakdwip–Manturam Pakhira
Sagar–Bankim Hazra
Kulpi–Jogaranjan Halder
Raidighi–Debasree Roy
Mandirbazar (Sc)–Joydeb Halder
Jaynagar (Sc)–Biswanath Halder
Baruipur Purba (Sc)–Nirmal Mandal
Canning Paschim (Sc)–Shyamal Mondal
Canning Purba–Saokat Molla
Baruipur Paschim–Biman Banerjee
Magrahat Purba (Sc)–Namita Saha
Magrahat Paschim–Md Giyas Uddin Molla
Diamond Harbour–Dipak Halder
Falta–Tomonash Ghosh
Satgachia–Sonali Guha (Bose)
Bishnupur (Sc)–Dilip Mondal
Sonarpur Dakshin–Jiban Mukherjee
Bhangar–Abdur Razzak Mollah
Kasba–Javed Khan
Jadavpur–Manish Gupta
Sonarpur Uttar–Firdousi Begam
Tollyganj–Aroop Biswas
Behala Purba–Sovan Chatterjee
Behala Paschim–Partha Chatterjee
Maheshtala–Kasturi Das
Budge Budge–Ashok Deb
Metiabruz–Abdul Khaleque Mollah
Kolkata Port–Firhad Hakim
Bhabanipur–Mamata Banerjee
Rashbehari–Sovandeb Chattopadhyay




Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Ballyganj–Subrata Mukherjee
Chowringhee–Nayana Bandopadhyay
Entally–Swarna Kamal Saha
Beleghata–Paresh Paul
Jorasanko–Smita Bakshi
Shyampukur–Dr. Shashi Panja
Maniktala–Sadhan Pande
Kashipur Belgachia–Mala Saha
Bally–Vaishali Dalmiya
Howrah Uttar–Laxmi Ratan Shukla
Howrah Madhya–Aroop Roy
Shibpur–Jatu Lahiri
Howrah Dakshin–Broja Mohan Majumdar
Sakrail (Sc)–Sital Sardar
Panchla–Gulshan Mallick
Uluberia Purba–Haider Aziz Safwi
Uluberia Uttar (Sc)–Dr. Nirmal Maji
Uluberia Dakshin–Pulak Roy
Shyampur–Kalipada Mondal
Bagnan–Arunava Sen (Raja)
Amta–Tushar Kanti Sil
Udaynarayanpur–Samir Panja
Jagatballavpur–Janab Abdul Ghani
Domjur–Rajib Banerjee
Uttarpara–Prabir Ghoshal
Sreerampur–Dr. Sudipto Roy
Champdani–Muzzafar Khan
Singur–Rabindranath Bhattacharjee
Chandannagar–Indranil Sen
Chunchura–Asit Mazumder
Balagarh (Sc)–Ashim Maji
Pandua–Syed Rahim Nabi
Saptagram–Tapan Dasgupta
Chanditala–Swati Khandekar
Jangipara–Snehasish Chakraborty
Haripal–Becharam Manna
Dhanekhali (Sc)–Ashima Patra
Tarakeswar–Rachhpal Singh
Pursurah–Dr. M. Nuruzzaman
Arambag (Sc)–Krishna Chandra Santra
Goghat (Sc)–Manas Majumdar
Khanakul–Iqbal Ahmed
Tamluk–Nirbed Roy
Panskura Purba–Biplab Roy Chowdhury
Panskura Paschim–Firoja Bibi
Moyna–Dr. Sangram Dolai
Nandakumar–Sukumar Dey




Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Mahisadal–Dr. Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar
Haldia (Sc)–Madhurima Mondal
Nandigram–Suvendu Adhikari
Chandipur–Amiya Kanti Bhattacharjee
Patashpur–Jyotirmoy Kar
Kanthi Uttar–Banasri Maity
Bhagabanpur–Ardhendhu Maity
Khejuri (Sc)–Ranajit Mondal
Kanthi Dakshin–Dibyendu Adhikari
Ramnagar–Akhil Giri
Egra–Samares Das
Dantan–Bankim Pradhan
Nayagram (St)–Dulal Murmu
Gopiballavpur–Chudamani Mahato
Jhargram–Dr. Sukumar Hansda
Keshiary (St)–Paresh Murmu
Kharagpur Sadar–Ramaprasad Tewari
Narayangarh–Pradyut Ghosh
Sabang–Nirmal Ghosh
Pingla–Dr. Somen Mahapatra
Kharagpur–Dinen Roy
Debra–Selima Khatun (Bibi)
Daspur–Mamata Bhunia
Ghatal–Shankar Dolai
Chandrakona (Sc)–Chhaya Dolai
Garbeta–Ashish Chakraborty
Salboni–Srikanta Mahato
Keshpur (Sc)–Seuli Saha

Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Medinipur–Mrigendra Nath Maiti
Binpur (St)–Khagendranath Hembram
Bandwan (St)–Rajeev Soren
Balarampur–Santiram Mahato
Baghmundi–Samir Mahato
Joypur–Shaktipada Mahato
Purulia–Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo
Manbazar (St)–Sandhyarani Tudu
Kashipur–Swapan Kumar Belthariya
Para (Sc)–Umapada Bauri
Raghunathpur (Sc)–Purna Chandra Bauri
Saltora (Sc)–Swapan Bauri
Chhatna–Subhasis Batabyal
Ranibandh (St)–Jyotsna Mandi
Raipur (St)–Birendranath Tudu
Taldangra–Samir Chakraborty
Bankura–Minati Misra
Barjora–Soham Chakraborty
Onda–Arup Kumar Khan
Bishnupur–Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
Katulpur (Sc)–Shyamal Santra
Indas (Sc)–Gurupada Mete
Sonamukhi (Sc)–Dipali Saha
Khandaghosh (Sc)–Nabin Chandra Bag
Bardhaman Dakshin–Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay
Raina (Sc)–Nepal Ghorui
Jamalpur (Sc)–Ujjal Pramanik
Manteswar–Sajal Panja
Kalna (Sc)–Biswajit Kundu
Memari–Nargis Begum
Bardhaman Uttar (Sc)–Nisith Malik
Bhatar–Subhash Mondal
Purbasthali Dakshin–Swapan Debnath
Purbasthali Uttar–Tapan Chatterjee
Katwa–Rabindranath Chatterjee
Ketugram–Sk. Sahanawez
Mangalkot–Siddiqullah Chowdhury
Ausgram (Sc)–Abhayanand Thandar
Galsi (Sc)–Alok Kumar Majhi
Pandaveswar–Jiten Tiwari
Durgapur Purba–Pradip Kumar Mazumdar
Durgapur Paschim–Apurba Mukherjee
Raniganj–Nargis Bano
Jamuria–V. Shivdasan
Asansol Dakshin–Tapas Banerjee
Asansol Uttar–Moloy Ghatak
Kulti–Ujjal Chatterjee
Barabani–Bidhan Upadhyay
Dubrajpur (Sc)–Naresh Chandra Bauri
Suri–Dr. Ashok Chatterjee
Bolpur–Chandranath Singha
Nanoor (Sc)–Gadadhar Hazra
Labpur–Manirul Islam
Sainthia (Sc)–Nilabati Saha
Mayureswar–Avijit Roy
Rampurhat–Dr. Asish Banerjee
Hansan–Asit Kumar Mal
Nalhati–Moinuddin Shams
Murarai–Abdur Rahaman

Download Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016 from AITC website

Trinamool Congress List of Candidates 2016

The post TMC/Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016 Elections appeared first on Election Results.