Left Front 1st List of Candidates 2016 (CPI/CPIM) West Bengal Elections

Left Front 1st List of Candidates 2016 Elections

Left Front 1st List of Candidates West Bengal Elections 2016/Left Front/CPI/CPIM Candidates First List for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 have been released. Left Front 1st List of candidates contains names for 116 assembly seats from Coochbehar, Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, Uttar Dinajpur, Dakshin Dinajpur, Maldah, Murshidabad, Nadia, Uttar 24 Parganas, Dakshin 24 Parganas, Kolkata, Howrah, Hooghly, Purba Medinipur, Paschim Medinipur, Purulia, Bankura, Bardhaman and Birbhum districts.




West Bengal Elections Left Front Candidates 1st list has so far been released and available online. Complete Left Front Candidates List 2016/CPIM Candidates List 2016 will soon be published here. Congress, TMC and BJP have also published their candidates list for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016.



Left Front 1st List of Candidates West Bengal Elections 2016

Left Front 1st List of Candidates 2016 (CPI-CPIM) West Bengal ElectionsLeft front 1st List of Candidates contains 116 candidates names for 116 assembly constituencies for a total of 294 assembly seats. Among these 116 candidates, 16 are woman candidates. Left Front 1st List of Candidates for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 are as follows.



CPI Candidates List

Left Front 1st List of Candidates contains the following CPI candidates names.

Itahar Dr Srikumar Mukherjee
Tamluk Ashok Dinda
Panskura Paschim Chittaranjan Das Thakur
Patashpur Makhan Nayek
Dantan Sisir Patra

FB Candidates List

Left Front 1st List of Candidates contains the following Forward Block candidates names.

Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz (Victor)
Karandighi Gokul Behari Roy
Goghat (SC) Biswanath Karak
Joypur Dhiren Mahato
Dubrajpur (SC) Bijoy Bagdi
Nalhati Dipak Chatterjee

CPIM Candidates List

Left Front 1st List of Candidates contains the following CPIM candidates names.



Arambag (SC) Asit Malik
Ashoknagar Satyasebi Kar
Ausgram (SC) Basudeb Mete
Bagnan Mina Ghosh Mukherjee
Balagarh (SC) Panchugopal Mondal
Bally Anjan Bera
Bandwan (ST) Susanta Besra
Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Ramen Adhya
Barabani Shipra Mukherjee
Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Aparna Saha
Baruipur Paschim Safiuddin Khan
Baruipur Purba Sujoy Mistry
Behala Paschim Kaustav Chatterjee
Bhangar Rashid Gaji
Binpur (ST) Dibakar Hansda
Bishnupur (SC) Alok Sardar
Canning Purba Ajijar Rahaman
Chandannagar Gautam Sarkar
Chandipur Mangalendu Pradhan
Chanditala Md Sk Azim Ali
Chandrakona (SC) Shanti Badhuk
Chapra Samsul Islam Mollah
Chopra Ekramul Haque
Dabgram – Fulbari Dilip Singh
Debra Jahangir Karim
Dhupguri (SC) Mamata Roy
Diamond Harbour Dr Abdul Hasnat
Domkal Anisur Rahaman
Durgapur Purba Santosh Deb Roy
Falta Bidhan Parul
Garbeta Sarafroj Khan
Ghatal (SC) Kamal Dolul
Habibpur (ST) Khagen Murmu
Hariharpara Insar Ali Biswas
Haringhata (SC) Ajoy Das
Haripal Jogiyanda Mitra
Harirampur Rafikul Islam
Hemtabad (SC) Deben Roy
Howrah Dakshin Arindam Bose
Indus (SC) Dilip Malik
Jagatballavpur Baidyanath Basu
Jamuria Jahanara Khan
Jangipara Pabitra Singha Roy
Kalyani (SC) Alokesh Das
Kanthi Uttar Chakradhar Maikap
Karimpur Samarendranath Ghosh
Kasba Satarup Ghosh
Kashipur Sudin Kisku
Kashipur-Belgachhia Kaninika Ghosh
Keshiary (ST) Biram Mandi
Keshpur (SC) Rameswar Dolui
Khandaghosh (SC) Asima Roy
Kharagpur Sk Sahajahan Ali
Krishnanagar Dakshin Meghlal Sekh
Kulpi Reajul Khan
Kultali (SC) Ramsankar Haider
Kumarganj Mafuja Khatoon
Labpur Mafizul Karim
Magrahat Purba (SC) Chandan Saha
Maheshtala Samik Lahiri
Mandirbazar (SC) Dr Sarat Naskar
Mangolkot Sahajahan Choudhury
Maniktala Rajib Majumder
Mathabhanga (SC) Khagen Barman
Mayureswar Arup Bag
Monteswar Choudhury Md Hedayetullah
Moyna Chhandayati Das
Nabadwip Sumit Biswas
Nabagram (SC) Kanai Chandra Mondal
Naihati Gargi Chatterjee
Narayangarh Surjya Kanta Mishra
Nayagram (ST) Pulin Behari Baskey
Palashipura S M Sadi
Pandabeswar Gouranga Chatterjee
Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain
Panskura Purba Ibrahim Ali
Para (SC) Dinanath Bauri
Pursurah Archana Mondal
Raghunathpur (SC) Satyanarayan Bauri
Raidighi Kanti Ganguly
Raina (SC) Basudeb Khan
Raipur (ST) Dilip Hansda
Ramnagar Tapas Sinha
Ranaghat Uttar Purba (ST) Babusona Sarkar
Ranibandh (ST) Deblina Hembram
Raniganj Runu Dutta
Sagar Dr Asim Mondal
Salboni Shyam Pande
Saltora (SC) Sasthi Charan Bauri
Sandeshkhali (ST) Nirapada Sarder
Sankrail (SC) Samir Malik
Satgachhia Paramita Choudhury
Siliguri Ashok Bhattacharya
Singur Rabin Deb
Sitalkuchi (SC) Nomodipti Adhikary
Sonamukhi (SC) Ajit Roy
Sonarpur Uttar Jyotirmaye Sikdar
Suri Dr Ramchandra Dom
Swarupnagar (SC) Dhiman Sarkar
Taldangra Amiya Patra
Tehatta Ranjit Kumar Mondal
Uluberia Purba Sabiruddin Mollah
Uttarpara Srutinath Praharaj




West Bengal Elections 2016: List of Candidates

Party wise Candidates Lists are as follows for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016

Download Left Front 1st List of Candidates West Bengal Elections 2016/Left Front/CPI/CPIM Candidates First List for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 from the Left Front official website

http://www.cpimwb.org.in/

The post Left Front 1st List of Candidates 2016 (CPI/CPIM) West Bengal Elections appeared first on Election Results.