Kerala Elections 2016 Winning Candidates List LDF/UDF Party Wise

Kerala Elections 2016: List of Winning Candidates

Kerala Election Winning Candidates List 2016 & Kerala Assembly Wise, Party wise List of Winning Candidates have been declared. LDF/UDF/CPIM, CPI, IUML, Congress, NDA are main political parties in Kerala. LDF has won more seats than UDF. LDF has won 85 seats while UDF has won only 47 seats, NDA has won only one seat.



Kerala Assembly Elections 2016: Winning Candidates List

Assembly Constituency wise and Party wise Winners List is as follows

ADOOR–CHITTAYAM GOPAKUMAR–CPI
ALAPPUZHA–DR.T.M.THOMAS ISAAC–CPIM
ALATHUR–K.D.PRASENAN–CPIM
ALUVA–ANWAR SADATH–INC
AMBALAPUZHA–G.SUDHAKARAN–CPIM
ANGAMALY–ROJI M JOHN–INC
ARANMULA–VEENA GEORGE–CPIM
AROOR–ADV.A.M.ARIFF–CPIM
ARUVIKKARA–K.S. SABARINADHAN–INC
ATTINGAL–ADV.B.SATYAN–CPIM
AZHIKODE–K M SHAJI–IUML
BALUSSERI–PURUSHUAN KADALUNDI–CPIM
BEYPORE–MAMMED KOYA V K C–CPIM
CHADAYAMANGALAM–RETNAKARAN–CPI
CHALAKKUDY–B. D. DEVASSY–CPIM
CHANGANASSERY–C F THOMAS–Kerala Congress (M)
CHATHANNUR–G.S.JAYALAL–CPI




CHAVARA–N.VIJAYAN PILLAI–Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee
CHELAKKARA–U R PRADEEP–CPIM
CHENGANNUR–ADV.K.K.RAMACHANDRAN NAIR–CPIM
CHERTHALA–P.THILOTHAMAN–CPI
CHIRAYINKEEZHU–V. SASI–CPI
CHITTUR–K KRISHNANKUTTY–Janata Dal (Secular)
DEVIKULAM–S RAJENDRAN–CPIM
DHARMADAM–PINARAYI VIJAYAN–CPIM
ELATHUR–A K SASEENDRAN–Nationalist Congress Party
ERANAD–P.K BASHEER–IUML
ERANAKULAM–HIBI EDEN–INC
ERAVIPURAM–M. NOUSHAD–CPIM
ETTUMANOOR–SURESH KURUP–CPIM
GURUVAYOOR–K.V. ABDUL KHADER–CPIM
HARIPAD–RAMESH CHENNITHALA–INC
IDUKKI–ROSHY AUGUSTINE–Kerala Congress (M)




IRIKKUR–K C JOSEPH–INC
IRINJALAKKUDA–PROF. K.U. ARUNAN–CPIM
KADUTHURUTHY–ADV. MONS JOSEPH–Kerala Congress (M)
KAIPAMANGALAM–E T TAISON MASTER–CPI
KALAMASSERY–V K IBRAHIM KUNJU–IUML
KALLIASSERI–T V RAJESH–CPIM
KALPETTA–C K SASEENDRAN–CPIM
KANHANGAD–E.CHANDRASHEKARAN–CPI
KANJIRAPPALLY–DR. N JAYARAJ–Kerala Congress (M)
KANNUR–RAMACHANDRAN KADANNAPPALLI–Congress (Secular)
KARUNAGAPPALLY–R.RAMACHANDRAN–CPI
KASARAGOD–N A NELLIKKUNNU–IUML
KATTAKKADA–ADV. I.B. SATHEESH–CPIM
KAYAMKULAM–ADV.U.PRATHIBHA HARI–CPIM
KAZHAKKOOTTAM–KADAKAMPALLY SURENDRAN–CPIM
KOCHI–K J MAXY–CPIM
KODUNGALLUR–V R SUNILKUMAR–CPI
KODUVALLY–KARAT RAZACK–Independent
KOLLAM–M MUKESH–CPIM
KONDOTTY–T.V. IBRAHIM–IUML
KONGAD–K.V.VIJAYADAS–CPIM
KONNI–ADOOR PRAKASH–INC
KOTHAMANGALAM–ANTONY JOHN–CPIM
KOTTAKKAL–ABID HUSSAIN THANGAL–IUML
KOTTARAKKARA–ADV. P.AISHA POTTY–CPIM
KOTTAYAM–THIRUVANCHOOR RADHAKRISHNAN–INC
KOVALAM–ADV.M.VINCENT–INC
KOZHIKODE NORTH–A PRADEEP KUMAR–CPIM
KOZHIKODE SOUTH–DR. M.K.MUNEER–IUML
KUNDARA–J.MERCY KUTTY AMMA–CPIM
KUNNAMANGALAM–P.T.A. RAHIM–Independent
KUNNAMKULAM–A C MOIDEEN–CPIM
KUNNATHUNAD–V P SAJEENDRAN–INC
KUNNATHUR–KOVOOR KUNJUMON–Independent
KUTHUPARAMBA–K K SHAILAJA TEACHER–CPIM
KUTTANAD–THOMAS CHANDY–Nationalist Congress Party
KUTTIADI–PARAKKAL ABDULLA–IUML
MALAMPUZHA–V S ACHUTHANANDAN–CPIM




MALAPPURAM–P UBAIDULLA–IUML
MANALUR–MURALI PERUNELLY–CPIM
MANANTHAVADY–O R KELU–CPIM
MANJERI–ADV. M UMMER–IUML
MANJESHWAR–P B ABDUL RAZAK–IUML
MANKADA–T A AHAMMED KABEER–IUML
MANNARKAD–ADV.N.SAMSUDHEEN–IUML
MATTANNUR–E. P. JAYARAJAN–CPIM
MAVELIKARA–R.RAJESH–CPIM
MUVATTUPUZHA–ELDHO ABRAHAM–CPI
NADAPURAM–E. K. VIJAYAN–CPI
NATTIKA–GEETHA GOPI–CPI
NEDUMANGAD–C.DIVAKARAN–CPI
NEMOM–O.RAJAGOPAL–Bharatiya Janata Party
NENMARA–K. BABU–CPIM
NEYYATTINKARA–K.ANSALAN–CPIM
NILAMBUR–P V ANVAR–Independent
OLLUR–ADV. K. RAJAN–CPI
OTTAPALAM–P UNNI–CPIM
PALA–K M MANI–Kerala Congress (M)
PALAKKAD–SHAFI PARAMBIL–INC
PARASSALA–C.K.HAREENDRAKUMAR (C.K.HAREENDRAN)–CPIM
PARAVUR–V D SATHEESAN–INC
PATHANAPURAM–K.B. GANESH KUMAR–Kerala Congress (B)
PATTAMBI–MUHAMMED MUHASSIN–CPI
PAYYANNUR–C KRISHNAN–CPIM
PEERUMADE–E S BIJIMOL–CPI
PERAMBRA–T.P.RAMAKRISHNAN–CPIM
PERAVOOR–ADV. SUNNY JOSEPH–INC
PERINTHALMANNA–MANJALAMKUZHI ALI–IUML
PERUMBAVOOR–ADV. ELDOSE P KUNNAPPILLY–INC
PIRAVOM–ANOOP JACOB–Kerala Congress (Jacob)




PONNANI–P. SREERAMAKRISHNAN–CPIM
POONJAR–P C GEORGE PLATHOTTAM–Independent
PUNALUR–ADV.K.RAJU–CPI
PUTHUKKAD–PROF.C.RAVEENDRANATH–CPIM
PUTHUPPALLY–OOMMEN CHANDY–INC
QUILANDY–K.DASAN–CPIM
RANNI–RAJU ABRAHAM–CPIM
SHORNUR–P.K.SASI–CPIM
SULTHANBATHERY–I C BALAKRISHNAN–INC
TALIPARAMBA–JAMES MATHEW–CPIM
TANUR–V ABDURAHIMAN–National Secular Conference
TARUR–A.K.BALAN–CPIM
THALASSERY–ADV. A N SHAMSEER–CPIM
THAVANUR–DR. K.T. JALEEL–Independent
THIRUVALLA–ADV.MATHEW T THOMAS–Janata Dal (Secular)
THIRUVAMBADY–GEORGE M. THOMAS–CPIM
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM–V.S. SIVAKUMAR–INC
THODUPUZHA–P.J. JOSEPH–Kerala Congress (M)
THRIKKAKARA–ADV.P T THOMAS–INC
THRIPUNITHURA–ADV. M SWARAJ–CPIM
THRISSUR–V S SUNILKUMAR–CPI
THRITHALA–V.T. BALRAM–INC
TIRUR–C. MAMMUTTY–IUML
TIRURANGADI–P.K ABDU RABB–IUML
TRIKARIPUR–M.RAJAGOPALAN–CPIM
UDMA–K KUNHIRAMAN–CPIM
UDUMBANCHOLA–M.M. MANI–CPIM
VADAKARA–C.K.NANU–Janata Dal (Secular)
VAIKOM–C K ASHA–CPI
VALLIKKUNNU–ABDUL HAMEED MASTER–IUML
VAMANAPURAM–ADV. D.K.MURALI–CPIM
VARKALA–ADV.V.JOY–CPIM
VATTIYOORKAVU–K MURALEEDHARAN–INC
VENGARA–P.K. KUNHALIKKUTTY–IUML
VYPEN–S SARMA–CPIM
WADAKKANCHERY–ANIL AKKARA–INC
WANDOOR–A.P. ANIL KUMAR–INC

Kerala Elections 2016 List of Winning Candidates Party Wise (LDF, UDF, IUML, NDA) and Assembly Constituency wise Candidates List

http://trend.kerala.gov.in/views/index.php

The post Kerala Elections 2016 Winning Candidates List LDF/UDF Party Wise appeared first on Election Results.