Haryana Municipal Election Results 2016






Kaithal District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 1 RAJESH SINGH GURDEV SINGH General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 2 SAMTA SHAMSHER SINGFH General 10th
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 3 AMANDEEP KAUR RAJESH KUMAR General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 4 NEETU SALINDER KUMAR SC 12th
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 5 GURJEET KAUR GURMEL SINGH SC 8th
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 6 VIJAY KUMAR BABU RAM General 10th
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 7 SHISHPAL JINDAL SHAMBU RAM General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
KAITHAL CHEEKA Ward 8 PAWAN KUMAR DUNI CHAND General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.

Fatehabad District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 1 HARJINDER SINGH SHANKAR SINGH BackwardClass 10th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 2 NARESH KUMAR HUKAM CHAND General 10th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 3 BABEETA RANI NAVNEET KUMAR General 12th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 4 JAGRAJ SINGH JOGINDER SINGH SC 10th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 5 BALJINDER KAUR RIMPLE SINGH SC 10th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 6 BHUPINDER SINGH SURAIN SINGH BackwardClass Bachelor of Engineering/ Bachelor of Technology – B.E./B.Tech.
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 7 VINOD KUMAR NATHU RAM General 12th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 8 PARAMJEET KAUR JAGSEER SINGH General 10th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 9 SARBJEET KAUR SUKHPAL SINGH General 10th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 11 MANJU RANI VIVEK KUMAR General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 13 VINOD KUMAR SHAM LAL General 12th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 14 SURENDER KUMAR SUKHA RAM SC 12th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 15 KIRATPAL KAUR BALDEV SINGH SC 5th
FATEHABAD RATIA Ward 17 GURPREET SINGH ROSHAN LAL General 12th

Panipat District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
PANIPAT SAMALKHA Ward 7 VIKRAM TARA CHAND General 10th
PANIPAT SAMALKHA Ward 10 PARVEEN KOUR KEHAR SINGH General 10th
PANIPAT SAMALKHA Ward 12 RUCHI MITTAL AMUJ MITTAL General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.

Rewari District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
REWARI BAWAL Ward 1 SHIV NARAYAN JUGLAL General Bachelor of Fisheries Science – B.F.Sc./ B.Sc. (Fisheries)
REWARI BAWAL Ward 2 POOJA PAREWA DINESH KUMAR SC Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
REWARI BAWAL Ward 3 AMAR SINGH BIRJU SINGH General 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 4 HIRA SINGH RAMAUTAR General 12th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 5 KRISHANA SAINI SANJAY SAINI OBC 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 6 SARIKA DEVI RAJESH KUMAR OBC 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 7 ARJUN KALU RAM BackwardClass Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
REWARI BAWAL Ward 8 GULLA RAM KHUB RAM SC 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 9 CHET RAM MAM CHAND SC 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 10 KALU RAM SHEO RAM BackwardClass 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 11 KIRAN HARISH General 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 12 YASHWANT YADAV SHISH RAM YADAV OBC 10th
REWARI BAWAL Ward 13 DAYAWATI SURESH KUMAR General 8th
REWARI REWARI Ward 1 KAMAL PARAS RAM General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.

Sonipat District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
SONIPAT GANAUR Ward 13 ANKIT OM PARKASH General 10th

For more Detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Rohtak District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
ROHTAK KALANAUR Ward 7 SUNIL MULAKH RAJ General 10th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 1 BABITA RAJ KUMAR BackwardClass Any Certificate Course
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 2 MUKESH KUMAR JAGDISH BackwardClass 10th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 3 RAMESH KUMAR JATI RAM SC 10th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 5 ANIL AMAR SINGH SC 10th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 8 MADHU SAINI BAJRANG SAINI BackwardClass 10th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 9 FATEH SINGH MIR SINGH SC Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 10 SANTOSH RAJBIR SC 5th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 14 DHARAMBIR VIJAY SINGH General 10th
ROHTAK MEHAM Ward 15 MANOJ KUMAR JAGDISH CHAND General 10th

For more Detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Gurgaon District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 5 VEDKALA SHARMA KAILASH NARAYAN SHARMA General 8th
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 10 NARENDER KUMAR BEER SINGH BackwardClass Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 15 KUSUM RAJ KUMAR General 12th
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 16 KAMLESH HARISH NANDA General 10th
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 18 VIRENDER KUMAR RATTAN LAL General 10th
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 19 PARVINDER BAGRI AMARNATH SC 10th
GURGAON SOHNA Ward 21 MUKESH KUMAR BADLU RAM BackwardClass 12th

For more Detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Jind District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
JIND JIND Ward 9 GULSHAN KUMAR MADAN LAL General 10th
JIND NARWANA Ward 4 SUNITA SUDESH KUMAR General 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 1 SEWA RAM NATHU RAM BackwardClass B.A.
JIND SAFIDON Ward 2 POONAM RANI VIKRAM SINGH BackwardClass 12th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 3 NEELAM RANI RAGHUVIR SINGH SC 8th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 4 SONI KUMARI SUNIL KUMAR BackwardClass 12th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 5 MOHAN LAL BHAGWAN DASS BackwardClass B.A.
JIND SAFIDON Ward 6 MAHESH KUMAR BHAGWAN DASS General 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 7 HARVINDER SINGH SHAM SUNDER BackwardClass 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 8 VED PARKASH JHANGI RAM General 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 9 RAMMEHAR SINGH BIR SINGH BackwardClass 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 10 NAVEEN BHATIA SHANKAR DASS BHATIA General B.A.
JIND SAFIDON Ward 11 ROSHAN LAL DEEP CHAND General 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 12 VEENA GUPTA PANKAJ KUMAR General 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 13 GOURAV ROHILLA PAWAN KUMAR ROHILLA OBC B.Com.
JIND SAFIDON Ward 14 REKHA NEERU SC 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 15 ROJI NARENDER PAL General 8th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 16 RAM SARUP RAMJI LAL SC 10th
JIND SAFIDON Ward 17 SUNITA BIJINDER BackwardClass 8th
JIND UCHANA Ward 1 RANDHIR RAMDIYA BackwardClass 10th
JIND UCHANA Ward 2 VIDHYA PARKASH JOGI RAM General 10th
JIND UCHANA Ward 3 KAMLESH PAWAN General 12th
JIND UCHANA Ward 5 VEENA RANI SATYANARYAN General 12th
JIND UCHANA Ward 6 REKHA RANI SUNNY General 10th
JIND UCHANA Ward 7 SONIYA VIKASH General 12th
JIND UCHANA Ward 8 REKHA RANI KULDEEP BackwardClass 10th
JIND UCHANA Ward 9 SHASHI SANDEEP KUMAR SC 10th
JIND UCHANA Ward 10 NEELAM PAWAN SC 5th
JIND UCHANA Ward 11 GURMEET SURESH General B.Ed.
JIND UCHANA Ward 12 MUKESH RANI JITENDER General 10th
JIND UCHANA Ward 13 RAJESH KUMARI RAMESH KUMAR General Any Certificate Course

For more detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Mahendragarh District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Father/Husband Name Caste Education
MAHENDRAGARH M.GARH Ward 3 KRISHANA BHARAT LAL BackwardClass 8th
MAHENDRAGARH NARNAUL Ward 9 KOMAL TEKCHAND SC 5th

For more detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Karnal District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Caste Education
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 1 JAI NARAYAN BackwardClass 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 3 JAI BHAGWAN BackwardClass 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 4 SUBASH CHANDER GUPTA General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 5 NEELAM General 8th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 7 KANWALJIT General 12th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 8 RAJBIR KAUR General 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 10 RAM SINGH SC 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 13 VIKASH KUMAR General 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 14 ONKAR DUTT General 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 15 PANKAJ General 10th
KARNAL GHARUNDA Ward 16 PARMILA General 8th
KARNAL TARAORI Ward 13 REKHA SC 8th

For more detailed:: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Sirsa District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Caste Education
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 1 SUNITA RANI SC 12th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 6 SHALLU General 8th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 8 AMRITPAL General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 9 AJEEV KUMAR General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 10 GOBIND SINGH General 12th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 11 MUNISH KUMAR General 10th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 12 HARBANS SINGH BackwardClass 10th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 13 ANU RANI General 10th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 14 HARSH KUMAR General 12th
SIRSA KALANWALI Ward 15 SILOCHNA DEVI General 8th
SIRSA RANIA Ward 5 DEEPAK General Bachelor of Architecture – B.Arch
SIRSA RANIA Ward 6 PRIYANKA General Master of Science – M.Sc.
SIRSA RANIA Ward 9 RAMANDEEP KAUR General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
SIRSA RANIA Ward 10 SAURABH KUMAR BackwardClass Master of Social Work / Master of Arts in Social Work – M.S.W. / M.A. (SW)
SIRSA RANIA Ward 12 SALWANT SINGH General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
SIRSA RANIA Ward 13 CHARANJEET KAUR General 8th

For more detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Mewat District MC Election 2016 Results

District MC Ward Name Caste Education
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 1 SHAHIN OBC 12th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 2 SARUNI NotApplicable Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 3 MUKESH SAINI NotApplicable 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 4 JAI SINGH BackwardClass 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 5 RAHIL KHAN OBC 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 6 URMILA URF SUSHMA JAIN General 12th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 7 MANISH KUMAR General 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 8 SARITA GOUTAM SC Bachelor of Education – B.Ed.
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 9 ANURADHA General 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 10 SANJAY General 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 11 ASHOK General 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 12 MURARI LAL JAIN General 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 13 SANTOSH BAI General 10th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 14 SONU URF SUMAN SC 8th
MEWAT F. Jhirka Ward 15 SUMAN General Doctor of Philosophy – Ph.D.
MEWAT NUH Ward 1 BARSINA BackwardClass 8th
MEWAT NUH Ward 2 SADDAM BackwardClass 12th
MEWAT NUH Ward 3 QURRAT MUJEEB BackwardClass Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
MEWAT NUH Ward 4 ANJUM YASMIN BackwardClass 10th
MEWAT NUH Ward 5 BABU RAM BackwardClass 12th
MEWAT NUH Ward 6 AADIL KHAN BackwardClass 10th
MEWAT NUH Ward 7 HARI CHAND BackwardClass 10th
MEWAT NUH Ward 8 SARITA DEVI SC 5th
MEWAT NUH Ward 9 KAMAL GOYAL General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
MEWAT NUH Ward 10 SEEMA General 10th
MEWAT NUH Ward 11 VIKRAM SINGH SC 10th
MEWAT NUH Ward 12 KRISHANA KASHYAP SC Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
MEWAT NUH Ward 13 SUNITA General Bachelor of Arts – B.A.
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 1 KASID BackwardClass 10th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 2 DEEN MOHAMMAD OBC 10th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 3 MOHAMMAD IRSHAD General 10th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 4 RUKSEENA Other 8th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 5 JUBER KHAN General 10th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 6 MUMTAJ BEGUM Other 12th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 7 RAVI General 10th
MEWAT PUNHANA Ward 8 BALRAJ General 10th

For more Detailed: Visit: mcelections.nic.in

Districts wise Voter Turnout of Municipal Election 2016 (Till 5:00 P.M)

Districts Voter Turnout (%)
AMBALA 75.4
BHIWANI 77.3
FATEHABAD 78.2
GURGAON 78.3
HISAR 76
JHAJJAR 68.4
JIND 77.5
KAITHAL 80.2
KARNAL 82
KURUKSHETRA 79
MAHENDRAGARH 77.3
MEWAT 83.4
PALWAL 71.9
PANIPAT 62
REWARI 86.8
ROHTAK 86.7
SIRSA 81.6
SONIPAT 79.5

Data Source: Haryana State Election commission

Schedule for Haryana Municipal Election 2016

Poll Event Date
Date for filing Nominations 5 May to 11 May 2016
Date for scrutiny of nominations 12-May-16
Last date for withdrawal of candidatures 13-May-16
Date of poll 22-May-16 (7 A.M. and 5 P.M)
Date of counting 22-May-16

Important Points of Haryana Municipal Polls

  • Polls would be held in 385 wards of 15 Municipal Councils – Charkhi Dadri, Hansi, Kaithal, Narnaul, Tohana, Fatehabad, Sohna, Bahadurgarh, Narwana, Jind, Thanesar, Hodal, Palwal, Mandi Dabwali, and Gohana.
  • Functional toilet at residence among the eligibility criteria for candidates
  • Qualification for a women candidate or a candidate belonging to Scheduled Caste would be middle standard (VIII) pass and women candidate from SC category the minimum qualification would be Class V pass.
  • 15,20,456 voters are eligible to exercise their franchise
  • Counting and announcement of results on the same day
  • Polls would be held in 436 wards of 28 Municipal Committees – Naraingarh, Cheeka, Rajound, Barwala, Samalkha, Mahendergarh, Nangal Chaudhary, Bhuna, Ratia, Jhajjar, Safidon, Uchana, Tarori, Nissing, Gharaunda, Assandh, Ladwa, Pehowa, Shahabad, Ferozepur Zhirka, Nuh, Punhana, Bawal, Meham, Kalanwali, Ellenabad, Rania, and Ganaur.
  • by-elections would also be held in ward No.9, Municipal Corporation, Panipat; ward No.1, Municipal Council Rewari; and ward No.7, Municipal Committee, Kalanaur where 25,145 eligible voters would exercise their right.

Data Source :
http://www.thehindu.com/news/national/other-states/haryana-municipal-elections-on-may-22/article8534466.ece?css=print
http://www.business-standard.com/article/pti-stories/haryana-announces-municipal-polls-voting-counting-on-may-22-116042801264_1.html

The post Haryana Municipal Election Results 2016 appeared first on .