GHMC Election Results 2016 Wardwise Winners TRS/TDP/MIM/BJP/Congress

GHMC Election Results 2016

GHMC Election Results 2016/Ward wise LIVE GHMC Results will be declared @http://.tsec.gov.in on 5th February 2016. Division wise GHMC Election winning candidates list/Winners List of TRS, MIM, BJP, TDP, Congress will be published after 5pm. GHMC Election Results are expected to be announced from 5pm on 5.03.2016 as re-polling is going now.




There are 150 divisions under Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation area. Division wise/Ward wise LIVE GHMC Election Results 2016 will be available at the official TSEC website http://.tsec.gov.in or at http://www.ghmc.gov.in




GHMC Election Results 2016TSEC (Telangana State Election Commission) has declared that 45.25% polling was recorded in this year Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Elections. About 33,59,061 votes have been polled out of 74,24,098 total voters. GHMC Elections were held for 150 division. 1333 candidates are in fray for these wards. Highest polling was recorded in the Erragadda division while lowest polling was recorded in Mehdipatnam and Vijayanagar Colony.

Final Results

TRS: 99
MIM: 44
TDP: 01
BJP: 04
Congress: 02
Total: 150



Wardwise GHMC Results 2016

No & Name of the Ward Party No & Name of the Ward Party
1 – Kapra  TRS (S.Swarna Raj) 76 – Mallepally  MIM
2 – Dr.A.S.Rao nagar  TRS (P.Pavani Reddy) 77 – Jambagh  MIM (D.Mohan)
3 – Cherlapally  TRS (B.Ram Mohan) 78 – Gunfoundry  TRS (Mamatha)
4 – Meerpet H.B.Colony  TRS (G.Anjaiah) 79 – Himayathnagar  TRS J.Hemalatha Yadav
5 – Mallapur  TRS (P.Devendar Reddy) 80 – Kachiguda  TRS (Chaitanya Kanna)
6 – Nacharam  TRS (M.Jyothi) 81 – Nallakunta  TRS (Gariganti Sridevi)
7 – Chiluka nagar  TRS (G.Saraswathi) 82 – Golnaka  TRS (Kaleru padma0
8 – Habsiguda  TRS (B.Swapna Reddy) 83 – Amberpet  TRS (Jagan Puli)
9 – Ramanthapur  TRS (Gandham Jyosthna) 84 – Bagh amberpet  TRS (Padmavathi K)
10 – Uppal  TRS (M.Anala Reddy) 85 – Adikmet  TRS (B.Hemalatha)
11 – Nagole  TRS (Ch.Sangeetha) 86 – Musheerabad  TRS (Edla .Bhagya Laxmi)
12 – Mansoorabad TRS (K.Vittal Reddy) 87 – Ramnagar  TRS (V.Srinivas Reddy)
13 – Hayathnagar  TRS (Tirumala reddy) 88 – Bholakpur  MIM (Mohd.Akheel Ahmed)
14 – B.N.Reddy Nagar  TRS (M.Laxmi Prasanna) 89 – Gandhinagar  TRS
15 – Vanasthalipuram  TRS (Jitta Rajasekhar Reddy) 90 – Kavadiguda  TRS
16 – Hasthinapuram  TRS (Ramavath Padma) 91 – Khairtabad  TRS (P. Vijaya Reddy)
17 – Champapet  TRS (S.RAMANA REDDY) 92 – Venkateshwara colony  TRS (Kavitha Reddy Manne)
18 – Lingojiguda  TRS (SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA) 93 – Banjara hills  TRS (Vijaya Laxmi R Gadwal)
19 – Saroornagar  TRS (P.ANITHA REDDY) 94 – Shaikpet  MIM
20 – Ramakrishnapuram  BJP (RADHA VEERANNAGARI) 95 – Jubilee hills  TRS (Kaja Suryanarayana)
21 – Kothapet  TRS (G.V.SAGAR REDDY) 96 – Yousufguda  TDP (G.Sanjay Goud)
22 – Chaitanyapuri  TRS (GINNARAM VITTAL REDDY) 97 – Somajiguda  TRS (A.Vijaya Laxmi)
23 – Gaddiannaram  TRS (Bhavani Praveen Kumar) 98 – Ameerpet  TRS (Sheshu Kumari)
24 – Saidabad  TRS (S.Swarna Latha) 99 – Vengalrao nagar  TRS (KILARI. MANOHAR)
25 – Moosarambagh  TRS (T. SUNARITHA) 100 – Sanathnagar  TRS (Kolanu Lakshmi0

Division wise GHMC Results 2016




No & Name of the Ward Party No & Name of the Ward Party
26 – Old Malakpet  MIM 101 – Erragadda  MIM (SHAHEEN BEGUM)
27 – Akberbagh  MIM (Syed Minhajuddin) 102 – Rahmath nagar MIM (Naveen Yadav. V)
28 – Azampura  MIM (AYESHA JAHAN  NASEEM) 103 – Borabanda  TRS (BABA FASIUDDIN MD)
29 – Chavni  MIM(MOHD MURTUZA ALI) 104 – Kondapur  TRS (SHAIK HAMEED0
30 – Dabeerpura  MIM 105 – Gachibowli  TRS (Saibaba. K)
31 – Rain bazar  MIM 106 – Serilingampally  TRS (R. NAGENDAR YADAV)
32 – Pathergatti  MIM (SYED SOHAIL QUADRI) 107 – Madhapur  TRS (JAGADEESHWAR)
33 – Moghalpura  MIM 108 – Miyapur  TRS (MEKA RAMESH)
34 – Talabchanchalam  MIM 109 – Hafeezpet  TRS (V. PUJITHA JAGADEESHWAR)
35 – Gowlipura  BJP (A.Lalitha) 110 – Chanda nagar  TRS (BOBBA NAVATHA REDDY)
36 – Lalithabagh  MIM 111 – Bharathi nagar  TRS (V SINDHU)
37 – Kurmaguda  MIM (SAMEENA BEGUM) 112 – Ramachandrapuram  TRS (TONTA ANJAIAH)
38 – I.S.Sadan  TRS (SAMA SWAPNA) 113 – Patancheruvu  Congress (METTU SHANKER YADAV)
39 – Santhoshnagar  MIM (Mohd. MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN) 114 – KPHB colony  TDP (MANDADI SRINIVASA RAO)
40 – Riyasath nagar  MIM 115 – Balaji nagar  TRS (KAVYA REDDY PANNALA)
41 – Kanchanbagh  MIM 116 – Allapur  TRS (SABEEHA BEGUM)
42 – Barkas  MIM 117 – Moosapet  TRS (THUMU SHRAVAN KUMAR)
43 – Chandrayan gutta  MIM 118 – Fathe nagar  TRS (SATISH BABU PANDALA)
44 – Uppuguda  MIM 119 – Old bowenpally  TRS (M NARSIMHA YADAV)
45 – Jangammet  MIM (Abdul Rehman) 120 – Bala nagar  TRS (Kandoori Narender)
46 – Falaknuma  MIM 121 – Kukatpally  TRS (Jupally Satyanarayana Rao)
47 – Nawabsaheb kunta  MIM 122 – V V Nagar  TRS (M Laxmi Bai)
48 – Shali banda  MIM (Mohd. MUSTAFA ALI) 123 – Hyder nagar  TRS (RVSSJ Rama Raju0
49 – Ghansi bazar  BJP (Renu Soni) 124 – Allwyn colony  TRS (D. VENKATESH GOUD)
50 – Begum bazar  BJP (G SHANKER YADAV) 125 – Gajularamaram  TRS (Ravula Seshagiri)

Party GHMC Election Results 2016




No & Name of the Ward Party No & Name of the Ward Party
51 – Gosha mahal  TRS (G MUKESH SINGH) 126 – Jagadgiri gutta  TRS (KOLUKULA JAGAN)
52 – Puranapool  MIM (Raja mohan) 127 – Rangareddy nagar  TRS (B. VIJAYA SHEKHAR)
53 – Doodbowli  MIM (Gaphar) 128 – Chintal  TRS (RASHIDA BEGUM)
54 – Jahanuma  MIM 129 – Suraram  TRS (MANTHRI SATYANARAYANA)
55 – Ramanastpura  MIM 130 – Subhash nagar  TRS (DEVAGARI SHANTHISRI)
56 – Kishanbagh  MIM 131 – Quthubullapur  TRS (KUNA GOURISH PARIJATHA)
57 – Suleman nagar  MIM 132 – Jeedimetla  TRS (K. Padma)
58 – Shastripuram  MIM 133 – Macha bollaram  TRS (E.S. RAJ JITENDER NATH)
59 – Mylardevpally  TRS (Srinivas Reddy .Thokala) 134 – Alwal  TRS (CHINTALA VIJAYSHANTI)
60 – Rajendra nagar  TRS (Korani. Srilatha) 135 – Venkata puram  TRS (Sabitha Kishore)
61 – Attapur  TRS (Ravula Vijaya) 136 – Neredmet  TRS (Katikaneni Sreedevi)
62 – Ziaguda  TRS (Krishna) 137 – Vinayaka nagar  TRS (BADDAM PUSHPALATHA)
63 – Manghalhat  TRS (Parameswari Singh) 138 – Moulali  TRS (MUMTAZ FATIMA)
64 – Dattathreyanagar  MIM (MD YOUSUF) 139 – East anand bagh  TRS (AKULA NARSING RAO)
65 – Karwan  MIM 140 – Malkajgiri  TRS (N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD)
66 – Lunger house  MIM 141 – Gotham nagar  TRS
67 – Golkonda  MIM 142 – Addagutta  TRS (VIJAYA KUMARI S)
68 – Tolichowki  MIM 143 – Tarnaka  TRS (A. SARASWATHI)
69 – Nanalnagar  MIM 144 – Mettuguda  TRS (P.N.BHARGAVI)
70 – Mehdipatnam  MIM 145 – Seethaphalmandi  TRS (Samala Hema)
71 – Guddimalkapur  TRS (Bangari Prakash0 146 – Boudha nagar  Congress (B.DHANANJANA BAI)
72 – Asifnagar  MIM 147 – Bansilalpet  TRS (Kurma Hemalatha)
73 – Vijayanagar colony  MIM 148 – Ramgopalpet  TRS (ARUNA  A)
74 – Ahmed nagar  MIM 149 – Begumpet  TRS (UPPALA THARUNI)
75 – Red hills  MIM (Phatima) 150 – Monda Market  TRS (Akula Rupa)

Download Complete List of Ward wise Winners with Majority

GHMC Elections Candidates List

Visit the following official websites for GHMC Election Results 2016/Division wise, Ward wise, Party wise GHMC Winning Candidates List

GHMC Elections LIVE Results 2016

The post GHMC Election Results 2016 Wardwise Winners TRS/TDP/MIM/BJP/Congress appeared first on Election Results.