BJP 2nd List of Candidates 2016 West Bengal Assembly Elections

BJP 2nd List of Candidates 2016

BJP 2nd List of Candidates West Bengal Elections 2016/BJP Candidates Second List for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 have been released. BJP 2nd List of candidates contains names for 194 assembly constituencies in the state. Earlier few days back, BJP has released BJP 1st List of Candidates for 52 assembly constituencies in the state for 2016 elections. Congress, TMC and Left Parties have also published their candidates list for West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016.



BJP 2nd List of Candidates West Bengal Elections 2016

Bharatiya Janata Party, West Bengal has released its Second List for Assembly Polls with 194 candidates names.




BJP 2nd List of Candidates 2016 West Bengal Assembly ElectionsBJP Candidates 2nd List contains 194 candidates names for 194 assembly constituencies among 294 assembly seats. Assembly elections in this state will be held in six phases from April to May 2016. BJP 2nd List of Candidates West Bengal Assembly Elections 2016 is as follows.



West Bengal Elections 2016: BJP Candidates 2nd List
SL NO. AC NAME CANDIDATE NAME
1. Mekliganj Dodhiram Roy
2. Mathabhanga Sushil Barman
3. Cooch Behar (Dakshin) Nikhil Ranjan Dey
4. Sitalkuchi Barenchandra Barman
5. Sitai Bhaben Chandra Roy
6. Tufanganj Bibhash Sen Ishore
7. Alipurduars Kushal Chatterjee
8. Falakata Narayan Chandra Mondol
9. Dhupguri Agun Roy
10. Maynaguri Biswajit Roy
11. Jalpaiguri Tapan Roy
12. Nagrakata John Berla
13. Islampur Dr. Soumarup Mandol
14. Goalpokhar Debasish Sarkar
15. Chakulia Ashim Mirdha
16. Karandighi Abdul Jalil
17. Hemtabad Bhanu Ram Barman
18. Raiganj Pradeep Kumar Sarkar
19. Itahar Unish Haque
20. Kushmandi Ranjit Roy
21. Balurghat Goutam Chakroborty
22. Gangarampur Sanatan Karmakar
23. Harirampur Phanibhusan Mahato
24. Gazole Sudhanshu Sarkar
25. Chanchal Dipankar Ram
26. Harishchandrapur Showerial Kedia
27. Malatipur Soumitra Sarkar
28. Ratua Sanjoy Kumar Saha
29. Manikchak Sibendu Sekhar Roy
30. Maldah Gopal Ch. Saha
31. English Bazar Suman Banerjee
32. Mothabari Shyam Chand Ghosh
33. Sujapur Nandan Kumar Ghosh
34. Baisnabnagar Swadhin Sarkar
35. Farakka Indranath Upadhyay
36. Samserganj Milan Ghosh
37. Suti Samrat Ghosh
38. Jangipur Sudhan Das
39. Raghunathganj Gulam Modassar (Bapi)
40. Sagardighi Debsharan Ghosh
41. Lalgola Amar Kumar Das
42. Raninagar Prabir Basak
43. Murshidabad Gouri Sankar Ghosh
44. Nabagram Susanta Marjit
45. Khargram Sumata Mondal
46. Burwan Amiya Kumar Das
47. Kandi Binoy Bhusan Das
48. Bharatpur Imon Kalyan Mukharjee
49. Rejinagar Bankim Karmakar
50. Beldanga Alok Ghosh
51. Hariharpara Tulsi Prasad Sukul
52. Nowda Smt. Indrani Mukharjee
53. Domkal Nandadulal Pal
54. Jalangi Chandan Mondal
55. Tehatta Arjun Kumar Biswas
56. Palashipara Bibhash Chandra Mondal
57. Kaliganj Saikat Sarkar
58. Chapra Suthirtha Chakroborty
59. Nabadwip Goutam Pal
60. Krishnanagar Dakshin Mahadev Sarkar
61. Santipur Swapan Das
62. Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Anal Biswas
63. Ranaghat Uttar Purba Nikhil Chandra Sarkar
64. Ranaghat Dakshin Susmit Ranjan Halder
65. Chakdaha Pradip Kumar Sarkar
66. Kalyani Dr. Ranjit Kumar Biswas
67. Haringhata Suresh Sikder
68. Bangaon Uttar K. D. Biswas
69. Bangaon Dakshin Swapan Majumder
70. Ashoknagar Smt. Tanuja Chakroborty
71. Bijpur Smt. Alo Rani Sarkar
72. Naihati Smt. Phalguni Patra
73. Bhatpara R. K Handa
74. Jagatdal Arun Kumar Brahma
75. Noapara Amiya Sarkar
76. Barrackpur Amitabh Roy
77. Khardaha Mahadev Basak
78. Dum Dum Uttar Tapan Chandra Das
79. Panihati Dipak Kumar Kundu
80. Kamarhati Krishanu Mirta
81. Dum Dum Smt. Uma Das Singha
82. Rajarhat New Town Smt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee
83. Bidhannagar Sushanta Ranjan Pal
84. Rajarhat Gopalpur Dilip Mitra
85. Madhyamgram Debashis Mitra
86. Barasat Smt. Bithika Mondal
87. Deganga Tarun Kanti Ghosh
88. Haroa Manmatha Bachhar
89. Minakhan Jayanto Mondal
90. Basirhat Uttar Tarfan Ali Gazzi
91. Hingalganj Labanya Mandol
92. Gosaba Sanjoy Kumar Nayak
93. Kultali Bikram Naskar
94. Patharpratima Dr. Sridhar Chadra Bagari
95. Kakdwip Kaushik Das
96. Sagar Smt. Sarbari Mukharjee
97. Kulpi Swapan Kumar Halder
98. Raidighi Smt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury
99. Mandirbazar Smt. Adv. Chhandita Majumder
100. Jaynagar Utpal Kumar Mondal
101. Baruipur Purba Amulya Kumar Naskar
102. Canning Paschim Manojit Mandol
103. Canning Purba Sudarshan Goswami
104. Baruipur Paschim Smt. Basab Dutta Banerjee (Bhattacharya)
105. Magrahat Purba Chandan Kumar Naskar
106. Magrahat Paschim Subhas Mandol
107. Diamond Harbour Smt. Krishna Baidya
108. Falta Amarendra Nath Mukharjee
109. Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas Sekhar Naskar
110. Sonarpur Dakshin Prof. Manoranjan Joarddar
111. Bhangar Abani Kumar Mandol
112. Kasba Bikash Debnath
113. Jadavpur Swarup Prasad Ghosh
114. Sonarpur Uttar Satyabrata Dutta
115. Tollyganj Bibekananda Sinha Roy
116. Behala Paschim Hari Krishna Dutta
117. Maheshtala Kartik Chandra Ghosh
118. Budge Budge Uma Sankar Ghosh Dastidar
119. Metiaburuz Sanjoy Singh
120. Kolkata Port Abodh Kishore Gupta
121. Rashbehari Samir Kumar Banerjee
122. Chowranghee Ritesh Tiwari
123. Entally Sudhir Pandey
124. Beleghata Partha Chowdhury
125. Jorasanko Rahul Sinha
126. Shyampukur Som Mondal
127. Maniktala Sunil Roy
128. Kashipur Belgachhia Aditya Tandon
129. Bally Kaushik Chakborty
130. Howrah Uttar Smt. Rupa Ganguly
131. Howrah Madhya Sanjoy Singh
132. Shibpur Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee
133. Howrah Dakshin Smt. Sahana Guha Roy
134. Panchla Bhabani Prasad Roy
135. Uluberia Purba Smt. Papiya Mandol
136. Uluberia Uttar Tapas Khamrui
137. Uluberia Dakshin Somnath Sadhukhan
138. Shyampur Smt. Mousumi Biswas
139. Amta Dr. Suman Sarkar
140. Udaynarayanpur Bholanath Sapui
141. Jagatballavpur Kaushik Mukharjee
142. Domjur Jayanta Das
143. Uttarpara Smt. Krishna Bhattarcharya
144. Champdani Rajkumari Kesri
145. Singur Suren Patra
146. Chunchura Smt. Champa Chakroborty
147. Balagarh Subhash Chandra Halder
148. Pandua Ashok Bhattacharya
149. Saptagram Susanta Sengupta
150. Chanditala Sudipto Chatterjee
151. Jangipara Pasenjit Bag
152. Haripal Ramkrishna Pal
153. Pursurah Subhendu Mukharjee
154. Arambag Murari Bera
155. Goghat Basan Roy
156. Khanakul Bikash Ch. Dolui
157. Tamluk Biswanath Das
158. Panskura Purba Smt. Aparna Laskar
159. Panskura Paschim Bishnupada Kuity
160. Moyna Dr. Sukesh Das
161. Nandakumar Nilanjan Adhikari
162. Mahisadal Prasenjit Samanto
163. Nandigram Bijan Kumar Das
164. Kanthi Uttar Ashim Das
165. Bhagabanpur Prasanta Panda
166. Khejuri Swadesh Patra
167. Kanthi Dakshin Prof. Kamalesh Misra
168. Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur Tapan Kar
169. Egra Smt. Minati Sur
170. Keshiary (ST) Binod Bihari Murmu
171. Purulia Nagendra Nath Ojha
172. Para (SC) Nadiar Chand Bouri
173. Barjora Sujit Agasti
174. Khandakhosh Ashok Santra
175. Raina Kasi Patra
176. Jamalpur Pallab Kumar Roy
177. Manteswar Biswajit Poddar
178. Kalna Newton Majumder
179. Memari Adv. Bishadev Bhattacharya
180. Bardhaman Uttar Prasanta Saha
181. Purbasthali Dakshin Rajib Bhowmik
182. Purbasthali Uttar Swapan Bhattcharjee
183. Katwa Anil Dutta
184. Ketugram Banku Bihari Ghosh
185. Mangalkot Gopal Chattppadhyay
186. Ausgram Sanatan Majhi
187. Galsi Sundar Paswan
188. Dubrajpur Ram Prasad Das
189. Bolpur Dilip Ghosh, Distt. Vice President
190. Labpur Adv. Nirmal Chandra Mandol
191. Sainthia Smt. Priya Saha
192. Rampurhat Dudkumar Mandal
193. Hansan Smt. Rupa Mandol
194. Nalhati Anil Singh




BJP 2nd List of Candidates West Bengal Elections 2016





BJP has released BJP Candidates second list today with 194 candidates names for 194 assembly constituencies today.

Trinamool Congress Candidates List 2016

Congress Candidates List 2016 for West Bengal Elections 2016

Download BJP 1st List of Candidates 2016 from the official website

BJP Candidates 1st List 2016 for West Bengal Elections

BJP Candidates Second List 2016 for West Bengal Elections

The post BJP 2nd List of Candidates 2016 West Bengal Assembly Elections appeared first on Election Results.