All posts by Lok Sabha Election 2014 » Candidate Name 2014

South Delhi Seat Candidates Name, Results 2014

South Delhi constituency, being one of the seven Lok Sabha seats allotted to Delhi, is symbolic of the power of the BJP in Delhi, as South Delhithis seat witnessed unprecedented win of the BJP. Some of the most popular leaders such as Sushma Swaraj and Madan Lal Khurana of the BJP have remained MPs from the South Delhi constituency. This politically active and significant seat of South Delhi came into existence in 1966.

List of candidates of South Delhi constituency for 2014

South Delhi, Constituency No -(7)
Election Date 10/04/2014
Result Date 16/05/2014
Political Party        Candidate Name
INC                               Ramesh Kumar
AAP                            Col Devender Sehrawat
CPM                             Shrichand Tanwar
BJP                               Ramesh Bidhuri

Read Source

North West Delhi Seat Candidates Name, Results 2014

North West Delhi came into existence in 2008. This constituency is reserved for candidates belonging to the scheduled castes. TheNorth west Delhi North West Delhi parliamentary constituency contested its first Lok Sabha elections in the year 2009, which was won by the Congress.

List of candidates of North West Delhi constituency for 2014

North West Delhi, Constituency No -(5)
Election Date 10/04/2014
Result Date 16/05/2014
Political Party Candidate Name
AAP Rakhi Bidlan
BJP Udit Raj
INC Smt. Krishna Tirath
The North West Delhi parliamentary constituency is one of the most densely populated regions of the Union Territory. North West Delhi parliamentary constituency covers vast residential and commercial regions of Delhi, such as Saraswati Vihar, Rohini, Narela, Model Town and Mangol Puri.

Read Source

North East Delhi Seat Candidates Name, Results 2014

North East Delhi Lok Sabha Constituency is a Lok Sabha seat allotted to the National Capital Territory of Delhi.north new Dlehi

List of candidates of North East Delhi constituency for 2014

North East Delhi, Constituency No -(2)
Election Date 10/04/2014
Result Date 16/05/2014
Political Party Candidate Name
AAP Anand Kumar
BJP Manoj Tiwari
INC Jai Prakash Agarwal
North East Delhi, witnessed its first Lok Sabha(General) elections in 2009. Located in the North East Delhi District, which was established in 1997.

Read Source

Maharashtra AAP Candidates Name, List 2014

aapMaharashtra  Aam Aadami Party (AAP) Lok Sabha Election Candidates Name, List 2014:

1. Nandurbar Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Valvi Virendra
2. Dhule Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Ansari Nihal Ahmed Mohammed Haroon
3. Jalgaon Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Sangram Gokulsingh Patil
4. Raver Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Rajiv Sharma
5. Buldhana Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Sudhir Surve
6. Akola Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Ajay Panjabrao Hinglekar
7. Amravati Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Bhawna Bhavesh Vasnik
8. Wardha Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Md. Alim Patel
9. Ramtek Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Pratap Goswami
10. Nagpur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Anjali Damania
11. Bhandara-Gondiya Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Prashant Mishra
12. Gadchiroli-Chimur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Dr. Rameshkumar Baburoaji Gajbe
13. Chandrapur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Wamanrao Sudaishirao
14. Yavatmal-Washim Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Naresh P Rathod
15. Hingoli Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Vithal Namdeorao Kadam
16. Nanded Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Narendra Singh Granthi
17. Parbhani Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Salma Kulkarni
18. Jalna Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Deelip Mhaske
19. Aurangabad Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Subahsh Lomte
20. Dindori Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Dnyaneshwar Damu Mali
21. Nashik Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Vijay Baliram Pandhare
22. Palghar Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Pandhurang Jethya Pardhi
23. Bhiwandi Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Jalaluddin Ansari
24. Kalyan Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Naresh Thakur
25. Thane Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Sanjeev Sane
26. Mumbai-North Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Satish Jain
27. Mumbai-North-West Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Mayank Gandhi
28. Mumbai-North-East Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Medha Patkhar
29. Mumbai-North-Central Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Phiroze Palkiwala
30. Mumbai-South-Central Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Sundar Balakrishnan
31. Mumbai-South Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Meera Sanyal
32. Raigad Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Dr Sanjay Apranti
33. Maval Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Maruti Sahebraw Bhapkar
34. Pune Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Subash Ware
35. Baramati Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: IPS Khopade
36. Shirur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Judge Nikam
37. Ahmadnagar Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Deepali Sayed
38. Shirdi Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Nitin Udmale
39. Beed Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Nandu Madhav
40. Osmanabad Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Vikram Salve
41. Latur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Deepratna Nilangekar
42. Solapur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Lalit Babar
43. Madha Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Savita Shinde
44. Sangli Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Sameena Abdulmajid Khan
45. Satara Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Chorghe
46. Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Abhijit Hegshete
47. Kolhapur Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Narain Gundu Powar
48. Hatkanangle Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidates 2014: Raghunath Dada Patil

Read Source

Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates 2014 for Maharashtra

SHIV SENA CANDIDATE 2014Maharashtra Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Election Candidates Name, List 2014:

Nandurbar Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit
Dhule Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Dr. Subhash Bhamre
Jalgaon Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Ashok Tapiram Patil
Raver Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Haribhau Javle
Buldhana Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Prataprao Jadhav
Akola Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Sanjya Dhotre
Amravati Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Anandrao Adsul
Wardha Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Ramdas tadas
Ramtek Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Krupal Tumane
Nagpur Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Nitin Gadkari
Bhandara-Gondiya Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Nana Patole
Gadchiroli-Chimur Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Ashok Nete
Chandrapur Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Hansraj Ahir
Yavatmal-Washim Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Bhavna Gawli
Hingoli Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Subhash Wankhede
Nanded Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : D.B. Patil
Parbhani Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Sanjay Jadhav
Jalna Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Ravsaheb Danve Patil
Aurangabad Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Chandrakat Khaire
Dindori Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Harishchandra Chowhan
Nashik Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Hemant Godase
Palghar Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Chintaman Vanga
Bhiwandi Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Kapil Patil
Kalyan Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Dr. Srikant Shinde
Thane Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Rajan Vichare
Mumbai-North Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Gopal Shetti
Mumbai-North-West Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Gajanan Kirtikar
Mumbai-North-East Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Kirit Somaiya
Mumbai-North-Central Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Smt. Poonam Mahajan
Mumbai-South-Central Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Rahul Shewale
Mumbai-South Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Arvind Sawant
Raigad Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Anant Gite
Maval Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Srirang Barne
Pune Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Shri Anil Shirole
Baramati Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Mahadev Jankar
Shirur Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Shivajirao Adhalrao-Patil
Ahmadnagar Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Dilip Gandhi
Shirdi Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Baban Gholap
Beed Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Gopinath Munde
Osmanabad Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Ravi Gayakwad
Latur Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Dr. Sunil Gayakwad
Solapur Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Shri Sharad Bansode
Madha Seat SSS Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Sadabhau Khot
Sangli Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Sanjaykaka Patil, Ex-MLA
Satara Seat RPI Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Sambhaji Sankpal
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Seat Shiv Sena Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Vinayak Raut
Kolhapur Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Sanjay Mahadik
Hatkanangle Seat SSS Lok Sabha Candidates Name 2014 : Raju Shetty

Read Source

Gandhinagar Seat Candidates Name, Results 2014

Gandhinagar Lok Sabha Candidates Name, Results 2014:

Gandhinagar Seat BJP Lok Sabha Candidate 2014: Lal Krishna Advani
Gandhinagar Seat Congress Lok Sabha Candidate Name 2014: Kirit Patel
Gandhinagar Seat AAP Lok Sabha Candidate Name 2014:
Gandhinagar Seat BSP Lok Sabha Candidate Name 2014: Rakesh Pandey

Read Source