Assam Candidate List 2016

Find the complete list of contesting candidate name from Assam legislative Assembly.

Click on States Party to Know Contesting Candidates Name:

Asom Gana Parishad (AGP) | Bodoland People’s Front (BPF) | All India United Democratic Front(AIUDF) | All India Trinamool Congress(AITC) | BJP | Congress | CPI(M) | CPI | Independent | UPP




BJP Candidate List 2016 for Assam Election

AC No. Constituency Name Name of Candidates
1 Ratabari (SC) Kripanath Mallah
2 Patherkandi Krishnendu Paul
3 Karimganj North Mission Ranjan Das
4 Karimganj South Smt. Shipra Goon
5 Badarpur Dipak Dev
6 Hailakandi Saikat Dutta Choudhary
7 Katlicherra Rajkumar Das
8 Algapur Kaushik Rai
9 Silchar Dilip Paul
10 Sonai Aminul Haque Laskar
11 Dholai (SC) Parimal Suklabaidya
12 Udharbond Mihir Kanti Shome
13 Lakhipur Thoiba Singh
14 Borkhola Kishore Nath
15 Katigorah Amarchand Jain
16 Haflong (ST) Bir Bhadra Hagjer
17 Bokajan (ST) Dr. Numal Momin
18 Howraghat (ST) Joyram Engleng
19 Diphu (ST) Sum Ronghang
20 Baithalangshu (ST) Arun Terang
21 Mankachar Abul Salem Shah
22 South Salmara Smt. Jesmina Parbin
23 Dhubri Dr. Debomoy Sanyal
25 Golakganj Aswini Roy Sarkar
26 Bilasipara East Ashok Singi
36 DudhnaiI(ST) Tankeswar Rabha
37 Goalpara East Gauranga Prasad Das
38 Goalpara West Smt. Zebin Barbhuyan
39 Jaleswar Abdul Rahim Jibran
40 Sarbhog Ranjit Das
41 Bhabanipur Manoj Barua
44 Jania Smt. Benazir Arfan
45 Baghbor Abdul Barek
47 Chenga Gunojit Adhikari
50 Palasbari Pranab Kalita
51 Jalukbari Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma
52 Dispur Atul Bora
53 East Guwahati Siddhartha Bhattacharya
55 Hajo Ms. Suman Haripriya
57 Rangiya Bhabesh Kalkita
60 Barkhetri Narayan Deka
61 Dharmapur Chandra Mohan Patowari
66 Sipajhar Binanda Saikia
67 Mangaldai (SC) Gurujyoti Das
71 Dhekiajuli Ashok Singhal
72 Borsola Ganesh Limbu
74 Rangapara Pallab Lochan Das
75 Sootea Padma Hazarika
76 Biswanath Chariali Promod Borthakur
77 Behali Ranjit Dutta
78 Gohpur Utpal Bora
79 Jagiroad (SC) Piyush Hazarika
80 Morigaon Rama Kanta Deori
82 Roha (SC) Dimbesher Das
83 Dhing Dr. Mukul Debnath
84 Batadraba Smt. Angoorlata Deka
85 Rupohihat Zakaria Haque Choudhruy
86 Nagaon Rupak Sarma
88 Samaguri Jitu Goswami
91 Hojai Shiladitya Deb
92 Lumding Sibu Mishra
95 Golaghat Bitupan Saikia
96 Khumtai Mrinal Saikia
98 Jorhat Hitendra Nath Goswami
99 Majuli (ST) Sarbananda Sonowal
100 Titabor Kamakhya Tasha
101 Mariani Dulen Naik
104 Nazira Prahlad Gowala
105 Mahmora Jugen Mohan
106 Sonari Tapan Gogoi
107 Thowra Kushal Duwari
108 Sibsagar Smt. Surobhi Rajkuwari
109 Bihpuria Debananda Hazarika
110 Naobaisha Rao Gajendra Singh
112 Dhakuakhana (ST) Naba Doley
113 Dhemaji (ST) Pradhan Barua
114 Jonai (ST) Aswini Pait
115 Moran Chakra Gogi
116 Dibrugarh Prasanta Phukan
117 Lahowal Rituparna Barua
118 Duliajan Teros Gowala
119 Thingkhang Bimal Bora
121 Chabua Binod Hazarika
122 Tinsukia Sanjay Kisan
123 Digboi Suren Phukan
124 Margherita Bhaskar Sarma
125 Doomdooma Dilip Moran
126 Sadiya Bolin Chetia





Congress or INC Candidate List 2016 for Assam Elections

AC Name Candidate’s Name
First List for Assam
Sivasagar Pranab Gogoi
Titabar Tarun Gogoi
Amguri Ankita Dutta
Biswanath Nurjamal Sarkar
Bihali Rupak Sarma
gohpur Monika Borah
Bokakhat Arun Phukon
Golaghat Ajanta Neog
Khumtai Bismita Gogoi
Dergaon Arati Kachari
Jorhat Rana Goswami
Majuli Rajib Lochan Pegu
Titabar Rupjyoti Kurmi
Teok Pallabi Saikia Gogoi
Nazira Debabrat Saikia
Mahmora Suruj Dihingiya
Sonari Sarat Borkotoky
Thowra Susanta Borgohain
Bihpuriya Bhupen Bora
Nauboisa R.S. Subba
Lakhimpur Joyprakash Das
Dhakukhana Bharat Narah
Dhemaji Sumitra Patir
Moran Paban Singh Ghatowar
Lahowal Prithvi Majhi
Duliajan Dhruba Gogoi
Dibrugarh Sanjib Sur
Tingkhang Atuwa Munda
Naharkatiya Pranati Phukan
Patharkandi Manilal Gowala
Karimganj North Kamalakhya dey Purakayastha
Karimganja South Siddique Ahmed
Badarpur Jamaluddin Ahmed
Katlisara Gautam Roy
Hailakandi Anamuddin
Algapur Rahul Roy
Ratabari Akhil Ranjan Talukdar
Silchar Bithika Dev
Sonai Anamul Haque Lashkar
Dholai Girrindra Mallik
Udarband Ajit Singh
Lakhipur Rajdeep Gowala
Borkhola Rumi Nath
Katigarah Ataur Rahman Majar Bhuyan
Haflong Nirmalandu Langthasa
Bokajan Klendu Engti
Hauraghat Kharsing Engti
Diphu Bidyasing Ingleng
Baithalangsu Manash Rangpi
Paneri Durga Das boro
Udalguri Jamansingh Bramha
Majbat Rafel Kujur
Dhekiajuli Habul Chakraborty
Borsala Tanka Bahadur Rai
Tezpur Hiranya Bhuyan
Rangapara Bhimananda Tati
Satiya Praneshwar Basumatary
Jonai Sushil Pegu
Chabuwa Raju Sahu
Tinsukia Rajendra Prasad Singh
Digboi Gautam Dhanuwar
Margherita Pradyut Bordoloi
Doomdoma Durga Bhumij
Sadiya Birinchi Neog
Second List for Assam
AC Name Candidate’s Name
Akon Bora Dispur
Dr. Matiur Rahman Mandal Mancachar
Wajed Ali Chowdhary South Salmara
Abedul Zaman Dhubri
Sushil Kumar Roy Gauripur
Abdus Subahan Ali Sarkar Golakganj
Sabana Akhtara South Bilashipara
Amrit Hajeda North Bilashipara
Ashim Hajeda om Gossaingaon
Shankar Prasad Ray Bongaingaon
Biswajit Ray Bijni
Abdul Hai Nageri Abhyapuri North
Chandan Sarkar South Abhyapuri
Sivsaran Basumatary Dudhnoi
Abdul Kalam East Goalpara
Abdur Rashid Mandal West Goalpara
Abdul Fasal Nasiruddin Jaleshwar
Anurupa Hannan Harbhug
Rajiv Das Bhabanipur
Sailen Kalita Patasarkuchi
Abdur Rahim Ahmed Barpeta
Abdul Khalek Jania
Sherman Ali Baghbar
Jakir Hussa Sikdar
Sukur Ali Chenga
Nandita Das Boko
Rekibudd Ahmed
Naba Talukdar Palashbari
Niren Deka Jalukbari
Babita Sarma Guwahati East
Juri Sarma Bardoloi Guwahati West
Dulu Ahmed Hajo
Pranjit Chowdhary Kamalpur
Ghanashyam Kalita Rangiya
Rabindra Biswash Tamulpur
Pradyut Bhuyan Nalbari
Diganta Barman Barkhetri
Nilomoni Sen Deka Dharmapur
Tulsi Manash Rabha Boroma
Joynath Sarma Sipajhar
Basanta Kumar Das Mangaldoi
Ilias Ali Dalgaon
Bibekananda Doloi Jagiroad
Junjunali Baruah Marigaon
Najrul Islam Lahorighat
Sasikanta Das Raha
Anuwar Hussa Dhing
Gautam Bora Batadroba
Md Nurul Huda Rupohihat
Durlav Samuwa Nagaon
Suresh Bora Barhampur
Rockybull Hussain Samaguri
Bindu Ganja Kaliabar
Alhas Wasiruddin Laskar Jamunamukh
Ardhendu Dey Hojai
Netra Ranjan Mahanta Lumding

AGP Candidate List 2016 for Assam Polls

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
32 Bongaigaon Phani Bhusan Chowdhary
34 Abhayapuri North Bhupen Rai
35 South Abhyapuri Rabin Banikya
42 Patacharkuchi Pabindra Deka
43 Barpeta Gunindra Das
48 Boko Jyotiprashad Das
49 Chaygaon Dr. Kamala Kalita
54 Gauhati West Ramendra Narayan Kalita
56 Kamalpur Satyabrat Kalita
65 Kalaigaon Mukundaram Chowdhary
73 Tezpur Brindaban Goswami
87 Barhampur Prafulla Kumar Mahanta
89 Kaliabar Keshab Mahanta
93 Bokakhat Atul Bora
97 Dergaon Bhaben Bharali
102 Teok Renupama Rajkhuwa
103 Amguri Pradip Hazarika
111 Lakhimpur Utpal Dutta
120 Naharkatiya Naren Sonowal

Bodoland People’s Front (BPF) Candidate List 2016 For Assam Polls

AC No. AC Name Candidate Name
28 Gossaigaon Majendra Narzary
24 Gauripur Banendra Kumar Mushahary
30 Kokrajhar east Pramila Rani Brahma
31 Sidli Chandan Brahma
33 Bijni Kamalsing Narzary
58 Tamulpur Emanuel Mushahary
62 Barama Maneswar Brahma
63 Chapaguri Thaneswar Basumatary
64 Paneri Kamali Basumatary
69 Udalguri Rihan Daimary
70 Mazbat Charan Boro
57 Rangia Mrinal Deka
65 Kalaigaon Moheswar Boro
40 Sorbhag Pradip Debnath

United Peoples Party (UPP) Candidate List 2016 for Assam Polls 2016

United Peoples Party of releases first list of 10 candidates for upcoming Assam Election.

AC No. AC Name Candidate Name
28 Gossaigaon Somnath Narzary
29 Kokrajhar west Urkhao Gwra Brahma
30 Kokrajhar east Prathibha Brahma
31 Sidli Rwngwra Narzary
33 Bijni Santosh Kaklary
63 Chapaguri Hitesh Basumatary
64 Paneri Nandaram Boro
65 Kalaigaon Babul Basumatary
69 Udalguri Dilip Boro
70 Mazbat Rabindra Basumatary

AIUDF Candidate List 2016

(1st,2nd and 3rd List)

AC No. Assembly Constituency Name Name of Candidates
1 Ratabari Rajib Biswas
2 Patherkandi Dr Debendra Kumar Sinha
4 Karimganj South Ajij Ahmed Khan
5 Badarpur Abdul Ajij
6 Hailakandi Anowar Hussain Laskar
7 Katlicherra Sujamuddin Laskar
8 Algapur Nijamudin Choudhury
10 Sonai Karim Uddin Borbhuyan
11 Lakhimpur Dipak Chetia
15 Katigorah Khalil Uddin Majumdar
21 Mankachar Md. Aminul Islam
24 Gauripur Niuzanur Ramhan
25 Golakganj Safer Ali Ahmed
28 Gossaigaon Ravisankar Kashi Reddy
29 kokrajhar West (ST) Dahit Chandra Brahma
34 Abhyapuri North Abdul Batin Khandakar
49 Chaygaon Derajuddin Ahmed
55 Hajo Mujibur Rahman
57 Rangia Abdul Samad Choudhury
60 Barkhetry Akram Hussain |Talukdar
65 Kalaigaon Nathu Ram Boro
66 Sipajhar Syed Abdullah
68 Dalgaon Mazibur Rahman
73 Tezpur Dilip Nath
79 Jagiroad Putul Chandra Das
81 Laharighat Siddique Ahmed
82 Raha Guneswar Das
86 Nowgong Kartik Saha
87 Barhampur Shariful Islam Siddiquee
89 Kaliabor Boloram Nag
95 Golaghat Syed Zahid Abdulla
96 Khumtai Sahjahan Ali
98 Jorhat Sanjib Rajkhowa
103 Amguri Gayatri Bora Kalita
110 Naobaisha Mamun Indadul Haque Choudhuri
Third List
23 Dhubri Nazrul Haque
27 Chowdhury Bilasipara East Muslem Udd
30 Kokrajhar East Mono Borgayari
33 Bijni Kamaleswar Ray
35 Abhayapuri South (SC) Ananta Malo
37 Goalpara East Shadeed Mazumdar
38 Goalpara West Sheikh Shah Alom
39 Jaleswar Abdur Razzaque Mollah
40 Sorbhog Samsul Haque
41 Bhawanipur Abul Kalam Azad
43 Barpeta Abdur Rahim Khan
44 Jania Hafiz Rafiqul Islam
45 Baghbor Sheikh Abdul Hamid
46 Sarukhetri Ali Hussa
47 Chenga Liaqat Ali Khan
48 Boko (SC) Gopi Nath Das
67 Mangaldai Hiren Das
71 Dhekiajuli Dhaniram Rajowar
83 Dhing Haji Aminul Islam
84 Batadrava Naziruddin Ahmed
85 Rupohihat Nurul Amin Chy
91 Hojai Dhaniram Thausen
31 Sidli Pankaj Islari
92 Lumding Swapan Kar

Also Know about
West Bengal Opinion Poll
Assam Election Opinion Poll
Tamil Nadu Election Opinion Poll
Puducherry Election Opinion Poll
Punjab Election Opinion Poll

The post Assam Candidate List 2016 appeared first on .