2nd Full List of 194 Candidates of BJP in West Bengal Assembly

Former state BJP chief Rahul Sinha and actor Rupa Ganguly of teleserial ‘Mahabharat’ fame figure among 194 candidates whose names were announced by the party today for the West Bengal Assembly polls.

The announcement was made following a meeting of the party’s Central Election Committee (CEC) attended by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and BJP president Amit Shah, among others.

Here is the 2nd List of 194 Candidates

CANDIDATE LIST OF ASSEMBLY ELECTION 2016
 

SL NO.

 

AC No.

 

AC NAME

 

CANDIDATE NAME

1. 1 Mekliganj Dodhiram Roy
2. 2 Mathabhanga Sushil Barman
3. 4 Cooch Behar (Dakshin) Nikhil Ranjan Dey
4. 5 Sitalkuchi Barenchandra Barman
5. 6 Sitai Bhaben Chandra Roy
6. 9 Tufanganj Bibhash Sen Ishore
7. 12 Alipurduars Kushal Chatterjee
8. 13 Falakata Narayan Chandra Mondol
9. 15 Dhupguri Agun Roy
10. 16 Maynaguri Biswajit Roy
11. 17 Jalpaiguri Tapan Roy
12. 21 Nagrakata John Berla
13. 29 Islampur Dr. Soumarup Mandol
14. 30 Goalpokhar Debasish Sarkar
15. 31 Chakulia Ashim Mirdha
16. 32 Karandighi Abdul Jalil
17. 33 Hemtabad Bhanu Ram Barman
18. 35 Raiganj Pradeep Kumar Sarkar
19. 36 Itahar Unish Haque
20. 37 Kushmandi Ranjit Roy
21. 39 Balurghat Goutam Chakroborty
22. 41 Gangarampur Sanatan Karmakar
23. 42 Harirampur Phanibhusan Mahato
24. 44 Gazole Sudhanshu Sarkar
25. 45 Chanchal Dipankar Ram
26. 46 Harishchandrapur Showerial Kedia
27. 47 Malatipur Soumitra Sarkar
28. 48 Ratua Sanjoy Kumar Saha
29. 49 Manikchak Sibendu Sekhar Roy
30. 50 Maldah Gopal Ch. Saha
31. 51 English Bazar Suman Banerjee
32. 52 Mothabari Shyam Chand Ghosh
33. 53 Sujapur Nandan Kumar Ghosh
34. 54 Baisnabnagar Swadhin Sarkar
35. 55 Farakka Indranath Upadhyay
36. 56 Samserganj Milan Ghosh
37. 57 Suti Samrat Ghosh
38. 58 Jangipur Sudhan Das
39. 59 Raghunathganj Gulam Modassar (Bapi)
40. 60 Sagardighi Debsharan Ghosh
41. 61 Lalgola Amar Kumar Das
42. 63 Raninagar Prabir Basak
43. 64 Murshidabad Gouri Sankar Ghosh
44. 65 Nabagram Susanta Marjit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45. 66 Khargram Sumata Mondal
46. 67 Burwan Amiya Kumar Das
47. 68 Kandi Binoy Bhusan Das
48. 69 Bharatpur Imon Kalyan Mukharjee
49. 70 Rejinagar Bankim Karmakar
50. 71 Beldanga Alok Ghosh
51. 73 Hariharpara Tulsi Prasad Sukul
52. 74 Nowda Smt. Indrani Mukharjee
53. 75 Domkal Nandadulal Pal
54. 76 Jalangi Chandan Mondal
55. 78 Tehatta Arjun Kumar Biswas
56. 79 Palashipara Bibhash Chandra Mondal
57. 80 Kaliganj Saikat Sarkar
58. 82 Chapra Suthirtha Chakroborty
59. 84 Nabadwip Goutam Pal
60. 85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Mahadev Sarkar
61. 86 Santipur Swapan Das
 

62.

 

87

 

Ranaghat Uttar Paschim

 

Anal Biswas

63. 89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Nikhil Chandra Sarkar
64. 90 Ranaghat Dakshin Susmit Ranjan Halder
65. 91 Chakdaha Pradip Kumar Sarkar
66. 92 Kalyani Dr. Ranjit Kumar Biswas
67. 93 Haringhata Suresh Sikder
68. 95 Bangaon Uttar K. D. Biswas
69. 96 Bangaon Dakshin Swapan Majumder
70. 101 Ashoknagar Smt. Tanuja Chakroborty
71. 103 Bijpur Smt. Alo Rani Sarkar
72. 104 Naihati Smt. Phalguni Patra
73. 105 Bhatpara R. K Handa
74. 106 Jagatdal Arun Kumar Brahma
75. 107 Noapara Amiya Sarkar
76. 108 Barrackpur Amitabh Roy
77. 109 Khardaha Mahadev Basak
78. 110 Dum Dum Uttar Tapan Chandra Das
79. 111 Panihati Dipak Kumar Kundu
80. 112 Kamarhati Krishanu Mirta
81. 114 Dum Dum Smt. Uma Das Singha
82. 115 Rajarhat New Town Smt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee
83. 116 Bidhannagar Sushanta Ranjan Pal
84. 117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Dilip Mitra
85. 118 Madhyamgram Debashis Mitra
86. 119 Barasat Smt. Bithika Mondal
87. 120 Deganga Tarun Kanti Ghosh
88. 121 Haroa Manmatha Bachhar
89. 122 Minakhan Jayanto Mondal
90. 125 Basirhat Uttar Tarfan Ali Gazzi
91. 126 Hingalganj Labanya Mandol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92. 127 Gosaba Sanjoy Kumar Nayak
93. 129 Kultali Bikram Naskar
94. 130 Patharpratima Dr. Sridhar Chadra Bagari
95. 131 Kakdwip Kaushik Das
96. 132 Sagar Smt. Sarbari Mukharjee
97. 133 Kulpi Swapan Kumar Halder
 

98.

 

134

 

Raidighi

 

Smt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury

 

99.

 

135

 

Mandirbazar

 

Smt. Adv. Chhandita Majumder

100. 136 Jaynagar Utpal Kumar Mondal
101. 137 Baruipur Purba Amulya Kumar Naskar
102. 138 Canning Paschim Manojit Mandol
103. 139 Canning Purba Sudarshan Goswami
 

104.

 

140

 

Baruipur Paschim

Smt. Basab Dutta Banerjee (Bhattacharya)
105. 141 Magrahat Purba Chandan Kumar Naskar
106. 142 Magrahat Paschim Subhas Mandol
107. 143 Diamond Harbour Smt. Krishna Baidya
108. 144 Falta Amarendra Nath Mukharjee
 

109.

 

146

Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas  

Sekhar Naskar

110. 147 Sonarpur Dakshin Prof. Manoranjan Joarddar
111. 148 Bhangar Abani Kumar Mandol
112. 149 Kasba Bikash Debnath
113. 150 Jadavpur Swarup Prasad Ghosh
114. 151 Sonarpur Uttar Satyabrata Dutta
115. 152 Tollyganj Bibekananda Sinha Roy
116. 154 Behala Paschim Hari Krishna Dutta
117. 155 Maheshtala Kartik Chandra Ghosh
118. 156 Budge Budge Uma Sankar Ghosh Dastidar
119. 157 Metiaburuz Sanjoy Singh
120. 158 Kolkata Port Abodh Kishore Gupta
121. 160 Rashbehari Samir Kumar Banerjee
122. 162 Chowranghee Ritesh Tiwari
123. 163 Entally Sudhir Pandey
124. 164 Beleghata Partha Chowdhury
125. 165 Jorasanko Rahul Sinha
126. 166 Shyampukur Som Mondal
127. 167 Maniktala Sunil Roy
128. 168 Kashipur Belgachhia Aditya Tandon
129. 169 Bally Kaushik Chakborty
130. 170 Howrah Uttar Smt. Rupa Ganguly
131. 171 Howrah Madhya Sanjoy Singh
132. 172 Shibpur Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee
133. 173 Howrah Dakshin Smt. Sahana Guha Roy
134. 175 Panchla Bhabani Prasad Roy
135. 176 Uluberia Purba Smt. Papiya Mandol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

136. 177 Uluberia Uttar Tapas Khamrui
137. 178 Uluberia Dakshin Somnath Sadhukhan
138. 179 Shyampur Smt. Mousumi Biswas
139. 181 Amta Dr. Suman Sarkar
140. 182 Udaynarayanpur Bholanath Sapui
141. 183 Jagatballavpur Kaushik Mukharjee
142. 184 Domjur Jayanta Das
143. 185 Uttarpara Smt. Krishna Bhattarcharya
144. 187 Champdani Rajkumari Kesri
145. 188 Singur Suren Patra
146. 190 Chunchura Smt. Champa Chakroborty
147. 191 Balagarh Subhash Chandra Halder
148. 192 Pandua Ashok Bhattacharya
149. 193 Saptagram Susanta Sengupta
150. 194 Chanditala Sudipto Chatterjee
151. 195 Jangipara Pasenjit Bag
152. 196 Haripal Ramkrishna Pal
153. 199 Pursurah Subhendu Mukharjee
154. 200 Arambag Murari Bera
155. 201 Goghat Basan Roy
156. 202 Khanakul Bikash Ch. Dolui
157. 203 Tamluk Biswanath Das
158. 204 Panskura Purba Smt. Aparna Laskar
159. 205 Panskura Paschim Bishnupada Kuity
160. 206 Moyna Dr. Sukesh Das
161. 207 Nandakumar Nilanjan Adhikari
162. 208 Mahisadal Prasenjit Samanto
163. 210 Nandigram Bijan Kumar Das
164. 213 Kanthi Uttar Ashim Das
165. 214 Bhagabanpur Prasanta Panda
166. 215 Khejuri Swadesh Patra
167. 216 Kanthi Dakshin Prof. Kamalesh Misra
 

168.

 

217

Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur  

Tapan Kar

169. 218 Egra Smt. Minati Sur
170. 223 Keshiary (ST) Binod Bihari Murmu
171. 242 Purulia Nagendra Nath Ojha
172. 245 Para (SC) Nadiar Chand Bouri
173. 253 Barjora Sujit Agasti
174. 259 Khandakhosh Ashok Santra
175. 261 Raina Kasi Patra
176. 262 Jamalpur Pallab Kumar Roy
177. 263 Manteswar Biswajit Poddar
178. 264 Kalna Newton Majumder
179. 265 Memari Adv. Bishadev Bhattacharya
180. 266 Bardhaman Uttar Prasanta Saha
181. 268 Purbasthali Dakshin Rajib Bhowmik
182. 269 Purbasthali Uttar Swapan Bhattcharjee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

183. 270 Katwa Anil Dutta
184. 271 Ketugram Banku Bihari Ghosh
185. 272 Mangalkot Gopal Chattppadhyay
186. 273 Ausgram Sanatan Majhi
187. 274 Galsi Sundar Paswan
188. 284 Dubrajpur Ram Prasad Das
 

189.

 

286

 

Bolpur

 

Dilip Ghosh, Distt. Vice President

190. 288 Labpur Adv. Nirmal Chandra Mandol
191. 289 Sainthia Smt. Priya Saha
192. 291 Rampurhat Dudkumar Mandal
193. 292 Hansan Smt. Rupa Mandol
194. 293 Nalhati Anil Singh

 

The post 2nd Full List of 194 Candidates of BJP in West Bengal Assembly appeared first on WB Election Result.